You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Madison Bartlett Profile Image

Madison Bartlett

Winger

Kiwi Ferns

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1994
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Wairoa, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Madds
Debut Club:
Kiwi Ferns
Date:
22 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
136

Fantasy

Total Points
54
Average Points
54

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mate Ma'a Tonga Won 50 - 12 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 4 33 2 17 3 - 136 25 48

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Kiwi Ferns 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - 1 2 16 1 - 100.00% 82 82.00 - 36 36.0
Kiwi Ferns 2022 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - 2 17 3 - 100.00% 136 136.00 48 54 54.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Kiwi Ferns 2019 2022 2 2 - - 100% 3 - 12 - 1 4 33 4 - 100.00% 218 109.00 48 89 44.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS