You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lavinia Gould Profile Image

Lavinia Gould

Hooker

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
162 cm
Date of Birth:
15 March 1983
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
39
Nickname:
Vinz
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
1
Biography:

The zippy and scheming Gould was an integral part Brisbane’s opening two NRLW titles and played the opening two games of last season before being forced out with a leg injury. She brings a wealth of experience and is extremely dangerous from dummy half or trailing her big forwards.

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
68

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
141

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
8.2

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Knights Won 10 - 28 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - - 19 4 1 4 - -
4 Titans Lost 28 - 26 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 24 - 20 13 4 77 64 13
5 Eels Won 38 - 4 Lock 49 - - - - - - 11 1 25 18 - 48 32 16
6 Roosters Lost 16 - 22 Lock 4 - - - - - - 1 - 4 - - 11 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 18 4.45 - - - - 84 62 10 207 51.00 - 82 20.5
Broncos 2019 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 1 206 95 10 115 28.00 - 106 26.5
Broncos 2020 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 103 41 5 32 16.00 - 34 17.0
Broncos 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - 1 68 35 5 141 35.00 29 33 8.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2022 14 11 3 - 79% 2 - 8 18 1.27 - - 1 2 461 233 30 497 35.00 29 253 18.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS