You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brittany Breayley-Nati Profile Image

Brittany Breayley-Nati

Captain - Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1991
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Britto
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos Women, St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

The former Queensland and Jillaroos rake is a marquee signing for the club and will bring plenty of experience to the Titans side. Breayley-Nati was the game's inaugural NRLW player of the year in 2018 and has plenty of big game experience, fresh from winning the QRLW title with the Burleigh Bears in 2021.

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
6.3

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
376

Defence

Tackles Made
190
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
137

Fantasy

Total Points
221
Average Points
36.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Hooker 49 - - - - - - - 6 - 49 28 4 12 2 -
2 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Hooker 49 2 - 8 - 1 3 6 6 - 65 33 - 60 18 -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 14 Hooker 58 - - - 8 - - - 5 - 55 39 4 19 19 -
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Hooker 68 - - - - - - 1 4 - 67 32 2 17 - -
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Hooker 50 - - - 1 1 - 1 4 - 75 23 2 20 - -
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Hooker 55 - - - 29 1 - - - - 65 35 7 6 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 4 2 270 124 14 286 71.53 - 172 43.0
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 326 150 9 109 27.00 - 135 33.8
Titans 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 38 6.33 - - 3 - 376 190 19 137 22.00 - 221 36.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2018 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 4 2 270 124 14 287 71.00 - 169 42.2
Dragons 2019 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 326 150 9 109 27.00 - 132 33.0
Titans 2022 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 38 6.33 - - 3 - 376 190 19 137 22.00 - 221 36.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS