You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Sergis Profile Image

Jessica Sergis

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1997
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Winx
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

A superstar of the NRLW, Jess Sergis achieves a childhood dream of representing the Roosters in her first season with the Club in 2021.

A proven world-class centre that has starred at representative level for New South Wales and Australia, the 2019 Golden Boot Winner, Dally M Medallist and RLPA Player of the Year will be looking to make the shift to fullback in the Red, White and Blue.

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
74

Defence

Tackles Made
65
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103
Total Running Metres
621

Fantasy

Total Points
202
Average Points
33.7

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 4 - 20 Centre 70 - - - - - 1 3 56 2 14 14 2 133 - 32
2 Titans Lost 16 - 26 Centre 70 - - - - 1 1 - 13 - 11 18 2 73 - -
3 Knights Won 28 - 12 Centre 70 1 - 4 - - 2 3 40 - 10 9 - 101 - -
5 Dragons Lost 16 - 10 Centre 70 - - - 29 - 1 2 46 - 12 3 1 148 - -
6 Broncos Won 16 - 22 Centre 70 - - - - - - 6 39 1 11 15 3 79 - -
7 Dragons Won 4 - 16 Centre 70 - - - - - - 1 48 1 16 6 1 85 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 27 31 8 76.80% 205 68.00 - 83 27.7
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - 12 - - - 1 2 47 33 7 84.08% 527 131.00 17 166 41.5
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 45 22 12 64.43% 353 117.00 - 65 21.7
Roosters 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 29 4.77 - 1 5 74 65 9 87.84% 621 103.00 32 202 33.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2020 10 3 7 - 30% 5 - 20 - - - 1 4 119 86 27 76.11% 1,086 108.00 17 309 30.9
Roosters 2022 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 29 4.77 - 1 5 74 65 9 87.84% 621 103.00 32 202 33.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS