You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Brown Profile Image

Lauren Brown

Five-Eighth

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
18 April 1995
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Loz
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
25 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
6

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
35

Fantasy

Total Points
3
Average Points
3

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Won 8 - 6 Centre 70 - 2 4 - - 1 12 - 6 5 6 35 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% - 2 4 - 100.00% - - - 6 5 6 35 35.00 - 3 3.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - 2 4 - 100.00% - - - 6 5 6 35 35.00 - 3 3.0

Latest

Team Mates