Origin to be televised around the globe

Tickets are still available to Origin 1 – Click here to purchase

If you’re unable to get down to ANZ Stadium this Wednesday to catch game one of the 2010 Harvey Norman State of Origin series, make sure you catch the game on TV!

In 2010 the series will be shown across Australia, and throughout all corners of the globe internationally either through TV or online broadcasts. To find the full list of known broadcast times, please scroll below.

AUSTRALIA:
Australian Capital Territory:

WIN TV: 7:30pm Live

New South Wales:
Channel Nine: 7:30pm Live
WIN TV: 7:30pm Live
NBN TV: 7:30pm Live
Imparja: 7:30pm Live

Northern Territory:
Channel Nine: 7:00pm Live
Imparja: 7:00pm Live

Queensland:
Channel Nine: 7:30pm Live
WIN TV: 7:30pm Live
NBN TV: 7:30pm Live
Imparja: 7:30pm Live

South Australia:
Channel Nine: 9:30pm Delayed
Imparja: 7:00pm Live

Tasmania:
WIN TV: 7:30pm Live

Victoria:
Channel Nine: 7:30pm Live
WIN TV: 7:30pm Live
Imparja: 7:30pm Live

Western Australia:
Channel Nine: 9:30pm Delayed
WIN TV: 9:30pm Delayed


INTERNATIONAL:
American Samoa:

Australia Network – 10:30pm Live (Tuesday)

Afghanistan:
Orbit Showtime – 2:30pm Live

Algeria:
Orbit Showtime – 11:00am Live

Bahrain:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Bangladesh:

Australia Network – 3:30pm Live

Bhutan:
Australia Network – 3:30pm Live

Brunei:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Burkina Faso:
Setanta Africa – 9:30am Live

Burma:
Australia Network – 4:00pm Live

Cambodia:
Australia Network – 4:30pm Live

Cameroon:
Setanta Africa – 10:30am Live

Canada:
Setanta Sports – 5:30am (ET) Live

Chad:
Orbit Showtime – 11:00am Live

China:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Cook Islands:
Australia Network – 11:30pm Live (Tuesday)

Democratic Republic of Congo:
Setanta Africa – 10:30am Live

Djibouti:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

East Timor:
Australia Network – 6:30pm Live

Egypt:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Equatorial Guinea:
Setanta Africa – 10:30am Live

Ethiopia:
Setanta Africa – 12:30pm Live

Fiji:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

French Polynesia:
Australia Network – 11:30pm Live (Tuesday)

Ghana:
Setanta Africa – 9:30am Live

Guam:
Australia Network – 7:30pm Live

Hong Kong:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

India:
Australia Network – 3:00pm Live

Indonesia:
Australia Network – 4:30pm Live

Iran:
Orbit Showtime – 2:30pm Live

Iraq:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Ireland:
Setanta Ireland – 10:30am (GMT) Live

Japan:
Australia Network – 6:30pm Live

Jordan:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Kenya:
Setanta Africa – 12:30pm Live

Kiribati:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

Kuwait:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Lebanon:

Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Laos:

Australia Network – 4:30pm Live

Libya:
Orbit Showtime – 11:00am Live

Macau:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Malawai:
Setanta Africa – 11:30am Live

Malaysia:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Maldives:
Australia Network – 2:30pm Live

Marshall Islands:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

Mauritania
Orbit Showtime – 11:00am Live

Micronesia:
Australia Network – 8:30pm Live

Mongolia:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Morocco:
Orbit Showtime – 11:00am Live

Mozambique
Setanta Africa – 12:00pm Live

Nauru:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

Nepal:
Australia Network – 3:15pm Live

New Caledonia:
Australia Network – 8:30pm Live

New Zealand:
Sky Sports 2 – 9:30pm Live

Nigeria:
Setanta Africa – 10:30am Live

Niue:
Australia Network – 10:30pm Live (Tuesday)

North Korea:
Australia Network – 6:30pm Live

Northern Marians:
Australia Network – 7:30pm Live

Oman:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Pakistan:
Australia Network – 2:30pm Live

Palau:
Australia Network – 6:30pm Live

Papua New Guinea:
Australia Network – 7:30pm Live

Philippines:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Qatar:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Russia:
NTV-Plus – Please check local guides

Rwanda:
Setanta Africa – 10:30am Live

Samoa:
Australia Network – 10:30pm Live (Tuesday)

Saudi Arabia:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Singapore:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Solomon Islands:
Australia Network – 10:30pm Live

Somalia:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

South Korea:
Australia Network – 6:30pm Live

Sri Lanka:
Australia Network – 3:00pm Live

Sudan:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Syria:

Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Taiwan:
Australia Network – 5:30pm Live

Tanzania:
Setanta Africa – 12:30pm Live

Thailand:
Australia Network – 4:30pm Live

Tokelau:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

Tonga:
Australia Network – 10:30pm Live

Tunisia:
Orbit Showtime – 11:00am Live

Tuvalua:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

Vanuatu:
Australia Network – 8:30pm Live

Vietnam:
Australia Network – 4:30pm Live

Uganda:
Setanta Africa – 1:00pm Live

United Arab Emirates:

Orbit Showtime – 2:00pm Live

United Kingdom:
Sky Sports – 10:30am (GMT) Live

United State of America:
America One – 9:00pm (ET) Delayed (Saturday)

Yemen:
Orbit Showtime – 1:00pm Live

Wallis and Futuna:
Australia Network – 9:30pm Live

Zambia:
Setanta Africa – 11:30am Live

Zimbabwe:
Setanta Africa – 11:30am Live

Rest of the World:
OmniSport TV will provide coverage to all other countries, and dual service to selected countries above. To find out if OmniSport will be providing coverage into your market, please click here

* Times correct at time of printing. Please check local guides for final confirmation.

Tickets are still available to Origin 1 – Click here to purchase