2011 Telstra Premiership Draw

Round 1 : March 11 - 14
Friday
7:30pm
Roosters
vs.
Rabbitohs
SFS
Friday
7:30pm
Broncos
vs.
Cowboys
Suncorp Stadium
Saturday
7:30pm
Warriors
vs.
Eels
Eden Park
Saturday
7:30pm
Storm
vs.
Sea Eagles
AAMI Park
Saturday
6:30pm
Ttians
vs.
Dragons
Skilled Park
Sunday
2:00pm
Raiders
vs.
Sharks
Canberra Stadium
Sunday
3:00pm
Panthers
vs.
Knights
Penrith Stadium
Monday
7:00pm
Bulldogs
vs.
Wests Tigers
ANZ Stadium

Round 2 : March 18 - 21
Friday
7:30pm
Eels
vs.
Panthers
Parramatta Stadium
Friday
8:30pm
Raiders
vs.
Broncos
Canberra Stadium
Saturday
5:30pm
Storm
vs.
Titans
AAMI Park
Saturday
7:30pm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Warriors
Leichhardt Oval
Saturday
8:30pm
Cowboys
vs.
Knights
Dairy Farmers
Sunday
2:00pm
Rabbitohs
vs.
Bulldogs
ANZ Stadium
Sunday
3:00pm
Roosters
vs.
Sea Eagles
SFS
Monday
7:00pm
Sharks
vs.
Dragons
Toyota Stadium

Round 3 : March 25 - 28
Friday
7:30pm
Eels
vs.
Rabbitohs
ANZ Stadium
Friday
7:30pm
Titans
vs.
Broncos
Skilled Park
Saturday
5:30pm
Panthers
vs.
Sharks
Penrith Stadium
Saturday
6:30pm
Cowboys
vs.
Storm
TBC
Sunday
2:00pm
Warriors
vs.
Dragons
Mt Smart
Sunday
2:00pm
Bulldogs
vs.
Roosters
ANZ Stadium
Sunday
3:00pm
Sea Eagles
vs.
Knights
Brookvale Oval
Monday
7:00pm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Raiders
Campbelltown

Round 4 : April 1 - 4
Friday
7:30pm
Rabbitohs
vs.
Sea Eagles
Bluetongue
Friday
7:30pm
Broncos
vs.
Panthers
Suncorp
Saturday
5:30pm
Raiders
vs.
Titans
Canberra Stadium
Saturday
7:30pm
Eels
vs.
Cowboys
Parramatta Stadium
Sunday
2:00pm
Sharks
vs.
Warriors
Taupo
Sunday
2:00pm
Knights
vs.
Dragons
Energy Australia
Sunday
3:00pm
Roosters
vs.
Wests Tigers
SFS
Monday
7:00pm
Storm
vs.
Bulldogs
AAMI Park

Heritage Round
Round 5: April 8 - 11
Friday
7:30pm
Cowboys
vs.
Titans
Dairy Farmers
Friday
7:30pm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Rabbitohs
SFS
Saturday
7:30pm
Warriors
vs.
Roosters
Mt Smart
Saturday
7:30pm
Sharks
vs.
Sea Eagles
Toyota Stadium
Saturday
7:30pm
Panthers
vs.
Raiders
Penrith Stadium
Sunday
2:00pm
Storm
vs.
Eels
AAMI Park
Sunday
3:00pm
Dragons
vs.
Bulldogs
WIN Jubilee
Monday
7:00pm
Broncos
vs.
Knights
Suncorp Stadium

Round 6 : April 15 - 18
-
Cowboys
vs.
Raiders
Dairy Farmers
-
Eels
vs.
Bulldogs
ANZ Stadium
-
Knights
vs.
Sharks
Energy Australia
-
Panthers
vs.
Storm
Penrith Stadium
-
Rabbitohs
vs.
Dragons
ANZ Stadium
-
Roosters
vs.
Broncos
Bluetongue
-
Sea Eagles
vs.
Warriors
Brookvale Oval
-
Titans
vs.
Wests Tigers
Skilled Park

ANZAC Day / Easter
Round 7 : April 22 - 25
-
Bulldogs
vs.
Rabbitohs
ANZ Stadium
-
Eels
vs.
Titans
Parramatta Stadium
-
Raiders
vs.
Knights
Canberra Stadium
-
Roosters
vs.
Dragons
SFS
-
Sea Eagles
vs.
Panthers
Brookvale Oval
-
Sharks
vs.
Cowboys
Toyota Stadium
-
Storm
vs.
Warriors
AAMI Park
-
Wests Tigers
vs.
Broncos
SFS

Round 8 : April 29 - May 1
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Bulldogs
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Sea Eagles
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Eels
WIN Jubilee
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Sharks
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Raiders
vs.
Wests Tigers
Canberra Stadium
-
 
Storm
vs.
Knights
AAMI Park
-
 
Titans
vs.
Roosters
Skilled Park
-
 
Warriors
vs.
Panthers
Mt Smart

VB Test Match - AMI Stadium, Christchurch : May 6

AAMI Country v City Origin - Venue - : May 6

Round 9 : May 7 - 9
-
Broncos
vs.
Storm
Suncorp Stadium
-
Dragons
vs.
Cowboys
WIN Jubilee
-
Sea Eagles
vs.
Raiders
Brookvale Oval
-
Warriors
vs.
Titans
Mt Smart

Round 10 : May 13 - 16
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Dragons
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Eels
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Knights
vs.
Warriors
Energy Australia
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Broncos
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Wests Tigers
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Roosters
Toyota Stadium
-
 
Storm
vs.
Raiders
AAMI Park
-
 
Titans
vs.
Sea Eagles
Skilled Park

Round 11 : May 20 - 23
-
Eels
vs.
Sharks
Parramatta Stadium
-
Raiders
vs.
Bulldogs
Canberra Stadium
-
Roosters
vs.
Knights
SFS
-
Warriors
vs.
Rabbitohs
Mt Smart
-
Wests Tigers
vs.
Panthers
Campbelltown

Harvey Norman State of Origin : Game I -Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane : May 25

Round 12 : May 27 - 30
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Titans
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Roosters
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Wests Tigers
WIN Jubilee
-
 
Knights
vs.
Eels
Energy Australia
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Rabbitohs
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Broncos
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Storm
vs.
Sharks
AAMI Park

Round 13 : June 3 - 6
-
Bulldogs
vs.
Sea Eagles
ANZ Stadium
-
Eels
vs.
Dragons
Parramatta Stadium
-
Rabbitohs
vs.
Storm
ANZ Stadium
-
Raiders
vs.
Cowboys
Canberra Stadium
-
Roosters
vs.
Warriors
SFS
-
Sharks
vs.
Broncos
Toyota Stadium
-
Titans
vs.
Panthers
Skilled Park
-
Wests Tigers
vs.
Knights
Leichhardt

Round 14 : June 10 - 13
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Raiders
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Titans
WIN Jubilee
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Cowboys
Brookvale Oval
-
 
Storm
vs.
Roosters
AAMI Park
-
 
Warriors
vs.
Wests Tigers
Mt Smart

Harvey Norman State of Origin : Game II - ANZ Stadium, Sydney : June 15

Round 15 : June 17 - 20
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Dragons
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Sharks
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Warriors
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Knights
vs.
Panthers
Energy Australia
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Titans
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Eels
Brookvale Oval
-
 
Wests Tigers
vs.
Storm
Leichhardt

Harvey Norman Women in League Round
Round 16 : June 24 - 27
-
Dragons
vs.
Sea Eagles
WIN Stadium
-
Knights
vs.
Roosters
Energy Australia
-
Panthers
vs.
Cowboys
Penrith Stadium
-
Rabbitohs
vs.
Broncos
NIB Stadium, Perth
-
Raiders
vs.
Eels
Canberra Stadium
-
Titans
vs.
Sharks
Skilled Park
-
Warriors
vs.
Storm
Mt Smart
-
Wests Tigers
vs.
Bulldogs
Campbelltown

Round 17 : July 1 - 4
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Knights
WIN Stadium
-
 
Eels
vs.
Broncos
Parramatta Stadium
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Bulldogs
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Roosters
vs.
Raiders
SFS
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Rabbitohs
Toyota Stadium

Harvey Norman State of Origin : Game III - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane : July 6

Round 18 : July 8 - 11
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Storm
Adelaide Oval
-
 
Eels
vs.
Wests Tigers
Parramatta Stadium
-
 
Knights
vs.
Cowboys
Energy Australia
-
 
Roosters
vs.
Panthers
SFS
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Rabbitohs
Brookvale Oval
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Raiders
Toyota Stadium
-
 
Titans
vs.
Warriors
Skilled Park

Rivalry Round
Round 19 : July 15 - 18
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Titans
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Wests Tigers
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Sharks
WIN Jubilee
-
 
Knights
vs.
Sea Eagles
Energy Australia
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Eels
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Roosters
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Raiders
vs.
Storm
Canberra Stadium
-
 
Warriors
vs.
Bulldogs
Mt Smart

Glory Bound Round
Round 20 : July 22 - 25
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Eels
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Sea Eagles
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Warriors
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Raiders
vs.
Dragons
Canberra Stadium
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Knights
Toyota Stadium
-
 
Storm
vs.
Broncos
AAMI Park
-
 
Titans
vs.
Cowboys
Skilled Park
-
 
Wests Tigers
vs.
Roosters
Leichhardt

Glory Bound Round
Round 21 : July 29 - August 1
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Sharks
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Panthers
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Rabbitohs
WIN Stadium
-
 
Eels
vs.
Storm
Parramatta Stadium
-
 
Knights
vs.
Titans
Energy Australia
-
 
Roosters
vs.
Bulldogs
SFS
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Wests Tigers
Bluetongue
-
 
Warriors
vs.
Raiders
Mt Smart

Close the Gap Round
Round 22 : August 5 - 8
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Warriors
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Cowboys
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Knights
vs.
Raiders
Energy Australia
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Eels
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Roosters
Brookvale Oval
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Titans
Toyota Stadium
-
 
Storm
vs.
Panthers
AAMI Park
-
 
Wests Tigers
vs.
Dragons
SCG

Glory Bound Round
Round 23 : August 12 - 15
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Broncos
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Roosters
WIN Stadium
-
 
Eels
vs.
Sea Eagles
Parramatta Stadium
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Wests Tigers
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Raiders
vs.
Rabbitohs
Canberra Stadium
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Bulldogs
Toyota Stadium
-
 
Titans
vs.
Storm
Skilled Park
-
 
Warriors
vs.
Knights
Mt Smart

Round 24 : August 19 - 22
-
 
Knights
vs.
Broncos
Energy Australia
-
 
Panthers
vs.
Warriors
Penrith Stadium
-
 
Rabbitohs
vs.
Cowboys
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Roosters
vs.
Sharks
SFS
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Bulldogs
Brookvale Oval
-
 
Storm
vs.
Dragons
AAMI Park
-
 
Titans
vs.
Raiders
Skilled Park
-
 
Wests Tigers
vs.
Eels
SFS

Round 25 : August 26 - 29
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Rabbitohs
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Knights
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Cowboys
vs.
Sharks
Dairy Farmers
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Warriors
WIN Stadium
-
 
Eels
vs.
Roosters
Parramatta Stadium
-
 
Raiders
vs.
Panthers
Canberra Stadium
-
 
Sea Eagles
vs.
Storm
Brookvale Oval
-
 
Wests Tigers
vs.
Titans
Campbelltown

Round 26 : September 2 - 4
-
 
Broncos
vs.
Sea Eagles
Suncorp Stadium
-
 
Bulldogs
vs.
Raiders
ANZ Stadium
-
 
Dragons
vs.
Panthers
WIN Stadium
-
 
Knights
vs.
Rabbitohs
Energy Australia
-
 
Roosters
vs.
Storm
SFS
-
 
Sharks
vs.
Wests Tigers
Toyota Stadium
-
 
Titans
vs.
Eels
Skilled Park
-
 
Warriors
vs.
Cowboys
Mt Smart

Qualifying Finals : September 9 - 11

Semi Finals : September 16 - 17

Preliminary Finals : September 23 - 24

Grand Final : October 2