You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
The Official team lists for Round 5 of the Toyota Cup competition

FRIDAY

Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons at Suncorp Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLBRISTI

BRONCOS: Daniel Levi, Ryan Diffey, Corey Oates, Zach Koitka, Tristan Lumley, Louis Frisby, Cameron Cullen, Stephen Coombe, Mitchell Moore, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Chris Binge, Benn Malley; Interchange (from): Kodi Nikorima, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Brett Coutts

DRAGONS: Evander Cummins, Kayne Brennan, Charly Runciman, Nathan Green, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Blake Jones, Sam Clune, Jack Stockwell, Daniel Burke, Luke Gallagher,. Ben Musolino, Michael Bullock, Jack Buchanan; Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Kyle Martens,. Andrew Sultana, Kem Seru


Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights at AAMI Park, 5:15pm (local). #NRLMELNEW

STORM: Jack Joass, Young Tonumaipea, Denny Solomona, Richard Kennar, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Jarome Wilson, Barnabus Tavu'i-Leota, Karl Davies, Kirisome Auva'a, Dean Britt, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs; Interchange (from): Herschel Gideon, Damian Sironen, Zac Moi Moi, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs

KNIGHTS: Kurt Mann, Josh Allison, Dale Clacherty, Chanel Mata’utia, Geordie Connelly, Api Pewhairangi, Tom Rouse, Michael Steele, Adam Clydsdale, Paterika Vaivai, James Elias, Chad Redman, Tyler Sullivan; Interchange (from): Lachlan Shipard, Kailem Perkins, Jeremy Ma’a, Jackson Hill


SATURDAY

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks at Centrebet Stadium, 3:15pm (local). #NRLPENCRO

PANTHERS: Kieran Moss, Nicholas Mataia, Tom Eisenhuth, Tony Satini, Jake Butler-Flemming, Toby Evans, Harry Seijka, Zion Ahu, Blake South, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi, Ian Riccardi, Jake Galvin; Interchange (from): Daniel Foster, Sam Hollis, Jack Lee Hang, Simon Gregory, Mitchell Clark

SHARKS: Luke Pickerd, Zach Rasmussen, Daniel Moroko, Rea Pitman, Nesiasi Mataitonga, Jake Walsh, Penani Manumalealii, Rodney Coates, Michael Lichaa, Tyrone Viiga, Jackson Cartwright, James Hasson, Tokerau Raru; Interchange (from): Joel Tubbs, DJ Lokeni-Percell, Michael Morris, Cameron Rodgers


Sydney Roosters v Warriors at Allianz Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLSYDWAR

ROOSTERS: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Paul Rokolati, Joseph Forrester, Usaia O'Sullivan, Chris Taripo, Cory McGrady, Ryley Jacks, Dylan Napa, Clarrie Moore, Kane Evans (c), Rhyse Martin, Sam Bernstrom, Jack Noble; Interchange (from): Dean Blackman, Jarryd Clarke, Inoke Vunipola, Tai Tuivasa

WARRIORS: Peter Hiku, David Fusitua, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard, Braxton Stanley, Ngataua Hukatai, Mason Lino, Jordan Meads, Donald Tony, Eko Malu, Ligi Sao, Sio Siua Taukeiako, John Palavi, David Bhana; Interchange (from): Siliva Havili, Siulongoua Fotofili, Sione Feao, Albert Vete, Trent Bishop, Jethro Friend

SUNDAY

Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at Skilled Park, 11:45am (local). #NRLGLDCBY

TITANS: Mitch Ardler, Lausi'i Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Sam Johnson, Tom Guymer, Jamal Fogarty, Kane Elgey, Tauryn Laurenson, Sam Irwin, Edward Murphy, Nick Harold, Tom Dawney, Caleb Binge; Interchange (from): Jeremiah Nia, Jackson Springer, Dylan Hartin, Tom Rowles, Oliver Percy, Ben Mariu-James
 
BULLDOGS: Gerard McCallum, Samisoni Ahofono, Ryan Wilson, Edward Murphy, Jon Sila, Moses Mbye, Frederick Robinson, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Tupou Sopoaga, Danny Fualalo, Lachlan Burr; Interchange (from): Henry Ah Sam, David Minute, Jon Taefu, Paul Carter


Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Allianz Stadium, 12:45pm (local). #NRLWSTSOU

WESTS TIGERS: Kurtis Rowe, Sitaleki Akaoula, Bradley Soe, Matt Evans, David Nofoaluma, Manaia Rudolph, Connor Toia, Nathan Brown, Ben Saunders 10 Mosese Fotuaika, Joel Luani, Brodie Monroe, Brendan Santi; Interchange (from): Kyle Lovett, Soni Paasi, Inno Inosesio, Jordan Marshall-King, Andy Fiagatusa

RABBITOHS: Kurt French, David Sisifa, Jordan Tongaha, Siosaia Tanginoa, Nick Hedley, Jordan Heyer, Luke Keary, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Hamish Bryant,. Blake Matthews, Adrian Ha'angana, Andrew Artemi; Interchange (from): Jackson Garlick, Brett Jarrett, Jesse Roberts, Jason Havea, Bradley Croad

Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles at Ringrose Park (Wentworthville), 1:00pm (local). #NRLPARMAN

EELS: Jason Seage, Semi Radradra, Vai Toutai, Jon Pepa, Chris Ulugia, Jason Wehbe, Robbie Kamoto, Matt Eisenhuth, Luke Vescio, Rodney Moefaauo, Joseph Ualesi, Kelepi Tanginoa, Frazer Masinamua; Interchange (from): Kaysa Pritchard, Junior Paulo, Jarrod Azar, Pauli Pauli, Takai Moekiola

SEA EAGLES:  Jake Busby, Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Jackson Williams, Theo Leato, David Atuau, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Patrick Murphy, Paul Tuigamala, Dylan Kelly, Nathan Cooper, Joseph Napolitano; Interchange (from): Daniel Vasek, Josh Ingram, Patrick Kennedy, Alex Mammone

MONDAY

Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys at Canberra Stadium, 4:45pm (local). #NRLCANNQL

RAIDERS: Jack Ahearn, Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allgood, Edrick Lee, Malcom Congoo, Mitchell Cornish, Jordan Worboys, Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Shane Duck, Michael Chee-Kam, Joe Bradley, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (from): Josh Mitchell, Jeff Lynch, Tim Sloman, Uiti Baker, Sheen Lomax, Dane Clarke

COWBOYS: Wayne Ulugia, Rogan Dean, Kyle Feldt, Tim Cassidy, Zac Santo, Clifford Beetham, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Alex Elisala, John Puna, Patrick Kaufusi, Jack Svendsen, Tennyson Elliot; Interchange (from): Nathan Norford, Tom Hancock, Jack Kelleher, Francis Veukiso

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS