Toyota Cup Team Lists - Round 5

The Official team lists for Round 5 of the Toyota Cup competition

FRIDAY

Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons at Suncorp Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLBRISTI

BRONCOS: Daniel Levi, Ryan Diffey, Corey Oates, Zach Koitka, Tristan Lumley, Louis Frisby, Cameron Cullen, Stephen Coombe, Mitchell Moore, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Chris Binge, Benn Malley; Interchange (from): Kodi Nikorima, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Brett Coutts

DRAGONS: Evander Cummins, Kayne Brennan, Charly Runciman, Nathan Green, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Blake Jones, Sam Clune, Jack Stockwell, Daniel Burke, Luke Gallagher,. Ben Musolino, Michael Bullock, Jack Buchanan; Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Kyle Martens,. Andrew Sultana, Kem Seru


Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights at AAMI Park, 5:15pm (local). #NRLMELNEW

STORM: Jack Joass, Young Tonumaipea, Denny Solomona, Richard Kennar, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Jarome Wilson, Barnabus Tavu'i-Leota, Karl Davies, Kirisome Auva'a, Dean Britt, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs; Interchange (from): Herschel Gideon, Damian Sironen, Zac Moi Moi, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs

KNIGHTS: Kurt Mann, Josh Allison, Dale Clacherty, Chanel Mata’utia, Geordie Connelly, Api Pewhairangi, Tom Rouse, Michael Steele, Adam Clydsdale, Paterika Vaivai, James Elias, Chad Redman, Tyler Sullivan; Interchange (from): Lachlan Shipard, Kailem Perkins, Jeremy Ma’a, Jackson Hill


SATURDAY

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks at Centrebet Stadium, 3:15pm (local). #NRLPENCRO

PANTHERS: Kieran Moss, Nicholas Mataia, Tom Eisenhuth, Tony Satini, Jake Butler-Flemming, Toby Evans, Harry Seijka, Zion Ahu, Blake South, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi, Ian Riccardi, Jake Galvin; Interchange (from): Daniel Foster, Sam Hollis, Jack Lee Hang, Simon Gregory, Mitchell Clark

SHARKS: Luke Pickerd, Zach Rasmussen, Daniel Moroko, Rea Pitman, Nesiasi Mataitonga, Jake Walsh, Penani Manumalealii, Rodney Coates, Michael Lichaa, Tyrone Viiga, Jackson Cartwright, James Hasson, Tokerau Raru; Interchange (from): Joel Tubbs, DJ Lokeni-Percell, Michael Morris, Cameron Rodgers


Sydney Roosters v Warriors at Allianz Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLSYDWAR

ROOSTERS: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Paul Rokolati, Joseph Forrester, Usaia O'Sullivan, Chris Taripo, Cory McGrady, Ryley Jacks, Dylan Napa, Clarrie Moore, Kane Evans (c), Rhyse Martin, Sam Bernstrom, Jack Noble; Interchange (from): Dean Blackman, Jarryd Clarke, Inoke Vunipola, Tai Tuivasa

WARRIORS: Peter Hiku, David Fusitua, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard, Braxton Stanley, Ngataua Hukatai, Mason Lino, Jordan Meads, Donald Tony, Eko Malu, Ligi Sao, Sio Siua Taukeiako, John Palavi, David Bhana; Interchange (from): Siliva Havili, Siulongoua Fotofili, Sione Feao, Albert Vete, Trent Bishop, Jethro Friend

SUNDAY

Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at Skilled Park, 11:45am (local). #NRLGLDCBY

TITANS: Mitch Ardler, Lausi'i Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Sam Johnson, Tom Guymer, Jamal Fogarty, Kane Elgey, Tauryn Laurenson, Sam Irwin, Edward Murphy, Nick Harold, Tom Dawney, Caleb Binge; Interchange (from): Jeremiah Nia, Jackson Springer, Dylan Hartin, Tom Rowles, Oliver Percy, Ben Mariu-James
 
BULLDOGS: Gerard McCallum, Samisoni Ahofono, Ryan Wilson, Edward Murphy, Jon Sila, Moses Mbye, Frederick Robinson, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Tupou Sopoaga, Danny Fualalo, Lachlan Burr; Interchange (from): Henry Ah Sam, David Minute, Jon Taefu, Paul Carter


Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Allianz Stadium, 12:45pm (local). #NRLWSTSOU

WESTS TIGERS: Kurtis Rowe, Sitaleki Akaoula, Bradley Soe, Matt Evans, David Nofoaluma, Manaia Rudolph, Connor Toia, Nathan Brown, Ben Saunders 10 Mosese Fotuaika, Joel Luani, Brodie Monroe, Brendan Santi; Interchange (from): Kyle Lovett, Soni Paasi, Inno Inosesio, Jordan Marshall-King, Andy Fiagatusa

RABBITOHS: Kurt French, David Sisifa, Jordan Tongaha, Siosaia Tanginoa, Nick Hedley, Jordan Heyer, Luke Keary, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Hamish Bryant,. Blake Matthews, Adrian Ha'angana, Andrew Artemi; Interchange (from): Jackson Garlick, Brett Jarrett, Jesse Roberts, Jason Havea, Bradley Croad

Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles at Ringrose Park (Wentworthville), 1:00pm (local). #NRLPARMAN

EELS: Jason Seage, Semi Radradra, Vai Toutai, Jon Pepa, Chris Ulugia, Jason Wehbe, Robbie Kamoto, Matt Eisenhuth, Luke Vescio, Rodney Moefaauo, Joseph Ualesi, Kelepi Tanginoa, Frazer Masinamua; Interchange (from): Kaysa Pritchard, Junior Paulo, Jarrod Azar, Pauli Pauli, Takai Moekiola

SEA EAGLES:  Jake Busby, Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Jackson Williams, Theo Leato, David Atuau, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Patrick Murphy, Paul Tuigamala, Dylan Kelly, Nathan Cooper, Joseph Napolitano; Interchange (from): Daniel Vasek, Josh Ingram, Patrick Kennedy, Alex Mammone

MONDAY

Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys at Canberra Stadium, 4:45pm (local). #NRLCANNQL

RAIDERS: Jack Ahearn, Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allgood, Edrick Lee, Malcom Congoo, Mitchell Cornish, Jordan Worboys, Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Shane Duck, Michael Chee-Kam, Joe Bradley, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (from): Josh Mitchell, Jeff Lynch, Tim Sloman, Uiti Baker, Sheen Lomax, Dane Clarke

COWBOYS: Wayne Ulugia, Rogan Dean, Kyle Feldt, Tim Cassidy, Zac Santo, Clifford Beetham, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Alex Elisala, John Puna, Patrick Kaufusi, Jack Svendsen, Tennyson Elliot; Interchange (from): Nathan Norford, Tom Hancock, Jack Kelleher, Francis Veukiso