NRL Casualty Ward: Round 7

All the confirmed injuries and return dates in the NRL ahead of round 7 of the Telstra Premiership, as provided by the clubs on Tuesday.

FRIDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights at WIN Jubilee Oval, 7:35pm (local)

DRAGONS: Atelea Vea (knee)/Matt Cooper (ankle)– indefinite; Cameron King (thumb) – Rd 10.

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley (knee) – Rd 10; Wes Naiqama (knee) – Rd 9.

Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders at Suncorp Stadium, 7:35pm (local)

BRONCOS: Peter Wallace (groin) – indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle) – season.

RAIDERS: Joel Thompson (ankle)/Trevor Thurling (knee) – Rd 8-10; Josh Dugan (shoulder) – Rd 10; Shaun Fensom (biceps) – Rd 10-12; Brett White (ACL) – season.

SATURDAY

Melbourne Storm v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at AAMI Park, 5:30pm (local)

STORM: Sika Manu (ankle) – Rd 13.

BULLDOGS: Trent Hodkinson (knee) – Rd 11-13.

Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys at TIO Stadium, 7:00pm (local)

ROOSTERS: Frank-Paul Nuuausala (jaw) – Rd 12; Anthony Cherrington (knee) – indefinite.

COWBOYS: Ben Jones (pec) – Rd 8; Matt Scott (foot) – indefinite.

Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans at Brookvale OVal, 7:30pm (local)

SEA EAGLES: Glenn Stewart (finger)/Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite; Tony Williams (suspension) – Rd 11.

TITANS: Beau Falloon (biceps) – Rd 12; Ryan James (unknown) – Rd 10; Greg Bird (ankle)/Kayne Lawton (hamstring) – indefinite.

SUNDAY

Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm (local)

WARRIORS: Micheal Luck (shoulder/wrist) – Rd 12; Steve Rapira (ankle); Jacob Lillyman (biceps) – Rd 8; Alehana Mara (knee) – Rd 9.

RABBITOHS: Roy Asotasi (pec) – finals; Nathan Merritt (toe)/James Roberts (knee) – indefinite; Luke Burgess (foot) – Rd 9; Sam Burgess (knee) – Rd 13.

Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels at Toyota Stadium, 2:00pm (local)

SHARKS: Nathan Gardner (knee) – season; Anthony Tupou (knee)/Chad Townsend (sternum) – Rd 11; Nathan Stapleton (knee) – Rd 10; Isaac De Gois (knee) – Rd 8.

EELS: Ben Smith (pec)/Rory Brien (shoulder) – indefinite; Jacob Loko (knee) – season.

Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers at Centrebet Stadium, 3:00pm (local)

PANTHERS: Nigel Plum (shoulder) – Rd 20; Junior Tia Kilifi (toe)/Michael Gordon (fibula)/Chris Armit (hamstring)/Tim Grant (calf)/Nathan Smith (ankle) – indefinite.

WESTS TIGERS: Gareth Ellis (foot)/Chris Heighington (hand) – indefinite; Matt Utai (knee) – Rd 8; James Tedesco (knee) – season.