Toyota Cup Team Lists : Round 10

The official NYC team lists for Round 10 of the Toyota Cup

FRIDAY

Brisbane Broncos v Manly Sea Eagles at Suncorp Stadium, 4:30pm (local). #NRLBRIMAN

BRONCOS: Daniel Levi, Rhett Webster, Matthew Berwick, Soape Palau, Tristan Lumley, Louis Frisby, Kodi Nikorima, Stephen Coombe, Chris Binge, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Brandon Lee, Benn Malley; Interchange (from): Mitchell Moore, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Richard Tuala

SEA EAGLES: Jake Busby (c), Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Dylan Strickland, Luke Gosling, Sam Short, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Brendan Heather, Alex Mammone, Kayse Greer, Nathan Cooper, Joseph Napolitano; Interchange (from): Patrick Murphy, Steve Tavita, Luke Bartley, Jake Trbojevic


SATURDAY

Canterbury Bankstwon Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans at Belmore Sports Ground, 1:00pm (local). #NRLCBYGLD

BULLDOGS:  Gerard Mccallum, Sam Ahofono, Matthew Fukofuka, Ed Murphy, John Sila, Moses Mbye (c), Freddie Robinson, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Danny Fualalo, Tupou Sopoaga, Paul Carter; Interchange (from): Henry Ah Sam, James Ralphs, David Minute, Lachlan Burr, Oliver Gordon

TITANS:  Jahrome Hughes, Lausii Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Mitch Ardler, Jared Teo, Matt Beddow, Jamal Fogarty, Tauryn Laurenson, Sam Irwin, Ed Murphy, Nick Harrold, Tom Dawney, Dylan Hartin; Interchange (from): Oliver Percy, Zach Friend, Jeremiah Nia, Tom Rowles, Sam Johnson


Warriors v Sydney Roosters at Mt Smart Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLWARSYD

WARRIORS: Peta Hiku, Vili Lolohea, Ngani Laumape, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard, Ngataua Hukatai, Carlos Tuimavave, Mason Lino, Ligi Sao, Siliva Havili, Siulongoua Fotofili, Sione Feao, John Palavi, David Bhana; Interchange (from): Eko Malu, Albert Vete, David Fusitua, Michael Sio, Toka Likiliki

ROOSTERS: TBC


Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys at Hunter Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLNEWNQL

KNIGHTS: Kurt Mann, Josh Allison, Api Pewhairangi, Chanel Mata’utia, Lachlan Shipard, Will Smith, Tom Rouse, Ben Roose, Chad Redman, Korbin Sims, Nathan Clarke, Anthony Gadd, James Elias; Interchange (from): Adam Clydsdale, Michael Steele, Jeremy Ma’a, Kori Barber, Paterika Vaivai

COWBOYS:  Wayne Ulugia, Samsen O’Neill, Kyle Feldt, Javid Bowen, Zac Santo, Luke Abdul-Rahman, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Alex Elisala, John Puna, Chris Grevsmuhl, Tom Hancock, Tennyson Elliott; Interchange (from): Nathan Norford, Jayden Hodges, Patrick Kaufusi, Francis Veukiso


SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels at Canberra Stadium, 11:45am (local). #NRLCANPAR

RAIDERS: Jack Ahearn, Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allwood, Edrick Lee, Brad Smith, Mitchell Cronin, Mitchell Cornish, Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Jeff Lynch, Michael Chee Kam, Joe Bradley, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (from): Jordan Worboys, Shane Duck, Jeremy Hawkins, Uiti Baker

EELS:   Corey Makelim, Semi Radradra, Connor Broadhurst, Jacob Gagan, James Tuitahi, Mitchell Brasington, Robbie Kamato, Frazer Masinamua, Luke Vescio (c), Jarrod Azar, Jordan Hall, Kelepi Tanginoa, Joseph Ualesi; Interchange (from): Dom Reardon, Toby Key, Rodney Moefaauo, Pauli Pauli


Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm at Toyota Stadium, 12:45pm (local). #NRLCROMEL

SHARKS: Kyle Eather, Joshua Lambert, Daniel Moroko, Luke Pickerd, Finlay Dibley, Taylar Garrett, Jake Walsh, Joel Tubbs, Cameron Rodgers, Solo Alone, James Hasson, Jack Broughton, Paul McClory; Interchange (from): Dylan Hill, Tyrone Viiga, Tokerau Raru, Graham Clark

STORM: Denny Solomona, Young Tonumaipea, Richard Kennar, Jack Joass, Ryan Pooley, Benjamin Meehan, Benjamin Hampton, Damian Sironen, Alex Langbridge, Karl Davies, Kirisome Auva’a, Cade Umaga, Steve Liki; Interchange (from): Jay Lobwein, Jarome Wilson, Rhys Kennedy, Zach Moimoi


MONDAY

Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons at Centrebet Stadium, 4:45pm (local). #NRLPENSTI

PANTHERS: Kieran Moss, Nicholas Mataia, Tom Eisenhuth, George Jennings, Zac Mackay, Toby Evans, Tim Dengate, Sam Hollis, Blake South, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi, Jack Lee Hang, Iain Riccardi; Interchange (from): Chris Knight, Zion Ahu, Bryce Cartwright, Chris Smith, Jake Galvin

DRAGONS:  Evander Cummins, Kayne Brennan, Charly Runciman, Nathan Green, Kyle Martens, Todd Ryan, Sam Clune, Jac Buchanan, Daniel Burke, Luke Gallagher, Ben Musolino, Michael Bullock, Blake Phillips; Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Taylor Brown, Blake Jones, Kem Seru


BYE: Wests Tigers, South Sydney Rabbitohs