Official Round 5 Team Lists

Bulldogs v Sea Eagles - 5th April, 7:35pm, ANZ Stadium | #NRLCBYMAN

Bulldogs

1 Ben Barba
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Tim Lafai
5 Sam Perrett
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Kris Keating
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Tony Williams
12 Josh Jackson
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Dale Finucane
16 Tim Browne
17 Frank Pritchard
20 David Klemmer

Coach: Des Hasler

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Tom Symonds

Interchange
14 Richie Fa'aoso
15 Joe Galuvao
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Titans v Broncos - 5th April, 7.35pm, Skilled Park | #NRLGLDBRI

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Takairangi
4 Jamal Idris
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Matt Srama
10 Nate Myles
11 Greg Bird
12 Ben Ridge
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Dave Taylor
15 Luke Bailey
16 Ryan James
17 Beau Falloon
18 Luke O' Dwyer
20 Steve Michaels

Coach: John Cartwright

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Josh Hoffman
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Ben Hannant
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 Dunamis Lui
16 David Hala
17 Scott Anderson
18 Nick Slyney
19 Jordan Kahu
20 Jarrod Wallace

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Eels v Sharks - 6th April, 5:30pm, Parramatta Stadium | #NRLPARCRO

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Ken Sio
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Jacob Loko
5 Vai Toutai
6 Luke Kelly
7 Chris Sandow
8 Mitch Allgood
9 Matt Keating
10 Tim Mannah
11 Reni Maitua (c)
12 Ben Smith
13 Joseph Paulo

Interchange
14 Ben Roberts
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Fuifui Moimoi
17 Kelepi Tanginoa

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Nathan Stapleton
3 Ben Pomeroy
4 Jonathan Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Chad Townsend
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
14 Chris Heighington
15 Jayson Bukuya
16 Isaac De Gois
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Sam Tagataese
21 Stewart Mills

Coach: Shane Flanagan

Cowboys v Panthers - 6th April, 6:30pm, 1300SMILES Stadium | #NRLNQLPEN

Cowboys

1 Matthew Bowen
2 Kalifa Faifai Loa
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Michael Morgan
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Scott Moore
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Tariq Sims
16 Scott Bolton
17 Jason Taumalolo

Coach: Neil Henry

Panthers

1 Dean Whare
2 Josh Mansour
3 Wes Naiqama
4 Brad Tighe
5 David Simmons
6 Tom Humble
7 Blake Austin
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Nigel Plum
11 Sika Manu
12 Lewis Brown
13 Cameron Ciraldo

Interchange
14 Adam Docker
15 Tim Grant
16 James Segeyaro
17 Clint Newton

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Dragons v Knights - 7th April, 3:00pm, WIN Jubilee Oval | #NRLSGINEW

Dragons

1 Gerard Beale
2 Brett Morris
3 Chase Stanley
4 Matt Cooper
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Jamie Soward
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Jack Stockwell
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Bronson Harrison
15 Matt Prior
16 Leeson Ah Mau
17 Daniel Vidot
19 Jack de Belin
23 Michael Henderson

Coach: Steve Price

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Anthony Quinn
4 Alex McKinnon
5 Akuila Uate
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley (c)
10 Willie Mason
11 Robbie Rochow
12 Chris Houston
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Danny Buderus
15 Neville Costigan
16 Adam Cuthbertson
17 David Fa'alogo
18 Timana Tahu

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Warriors v Rabbitohs - 7th April, 4:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium | #NRLWARSOU

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Bill Tupou
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Ngani Laumape
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Feleti Mateo
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 Todd Lowrie

Interchange
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Ben Henry
16 Elijah Taylor
17 Pita Godinet
18 Glen Fisiiahi
21 Manu Vatuvei
24 Sebastine Ikahihifo

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Andrew Everingham
6 John Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 David Tyrrell
9 Issac Luke
10 Roy Asotasi
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 Sam Burgess

Interchange
14 Nathan Peats
15 Jeff Lima
16 Ben Lowe
17 George Burgess
18 Michael Crocker
19 Justin Hunt
20 Jason Clark

Coach: Michael Maguire

Raiders v Roosters - 7th April, 6:30pm, Canberra Stadium | #NRLCANSYD

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Sandor Earl
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 Edrick Lee
6 Josh McCrone (c)
7 Sam Williams
8 David Shillington (c)
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Thompson
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Matt McIlwrick
15 Joel Edwards
16 Dane Tilse
17 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
18 Anthony Milford

Coach: David Furner

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Mitchell Aubusson
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Boyd Cordner

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Isaac Liu
17 Aidan Guerra
19 Luke O'Donnell

Coach: Trent Robinson

Storm v Wests Tigers - 8th April, 7:00pm, AAMI Park | #NRLMELWST

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Matt Duffie
3 Will Chambers
4 Junior Sa'u
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Tohu Harris
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Lagi Setu
16 Siosaia Vave
17 Kevin Proctor
18 Slade Griffin
19 Junior Moors

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Tigers

1 Tim Moltzen
2 Joel Reddy
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Chris Lawrence
5 James Tedesco
6 Benji Marshall
7 Braith Anasta
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Jack Buchanan
11 Bodene Thompson
12 Liam Fulton
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Ben Murdoch-Masila
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Matt Bell
17 Eddy Pettybourne

Coach: Mick Potter