Official Round 8 Team Lists

Broncos v Rabbitohs - 3rd May, 7:35pm, Suncorp Stadium | #NRLBRISOU

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Josh Hoffman
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Ben Hannant
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 Scott Anderson
16 David Hala
17 Josh McGuire

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Beau Champion
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Andrew Everingham
6 John Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 David Tyrrell
9 Issac Luke
10 Roy Asotasi
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 Sam Burgess

Interchange
14 Nathan Peats
15 Jason Clark
16 Ben Lowe
17 George Burgess
18 Jeff Lima
19 Justin Hunt

Coach: Michael Maguire

Bulldogs v Wests Tigers - 3rd May, 7.35pm, ANZ Stadium | #NRLCBYWST

Bulldogs

1 Ben Barba
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Tim Lafai
5 Sam Perrett
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Tony Williams
12 Frank Pritchard
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Josh Jackson
16 James Graham
17 Dale Finucane
20 Tim Browne

Coach: Des Hasler

Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Joel Reddy
4 Bodene Thompson
5 Matt Utai
6 Curtis Sironen
7 Jacob Miller
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Jack Buchanan
11 Liam Fulton
12 Adam Blair
13 Shaun Spence

Interchange
14 Ben Murdoch-Masila
15 Eddy Pettybourne
16 Suaso Sue
17 Tim Simona
19 Ava Seumanufagai

Coach: Mick Potter

Storm v Raiders - 4th May, 5:30pm, AAMI Park | #NRLMELCAN

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Justin O'Neill
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Tohu Harris

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Junior Moors
16 Slade Griffin
17 Lagi Setu
18 Kenneath Bromwich

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Sandor Earl
3 Jack Wighton
4 Blake Ferguson
5 Edrick Lee
6 Terry Campese (c)
7 Josh McCrone
8 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
9 Matt McIlwrick
10 Brett White
11 Joel Edwards
12 Jake Foster
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Anthony Milford
15 Joe Picker
16 Dane Tilse
17 Paul Vaughan
18 Jarrad Kennedy
19 Shaun Berrigan

Coach: David Furner

Eels v Cowboys - 4th May, 7:30pm, Parramatta Stadium | #NRLPARNQL

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Ken Sio
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Api Pewhairangi
5 Vai Toutai
6 Luke Kelly
7 Chris Sandow
8 Mitch Allgood
9 Matt Keating
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Reni Maitua (c)
12 Kelepi Tanginoa
13 Joseph Paulo

Interchange
14 Kaysa Pritchard
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Peni Terepo
17 Matthew Ryan

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Cowboys

1 Matthew Bowen
2 Ashley Graham
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Kalifa Faifai Loa
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Michael Morgan
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 James Tamou
11 Tariq Sims
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Ray Thompson
15 Gavin Cooper
16 Scott Bolton
17 Joel Riethmuller
18 Ashton Sims
19 Jason Taumalolo

Coach: Neil Henry

Warriors v Titans - 5th May, 2:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium | #NRLWARGLD

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Bill Tupou
3 Jerome Ropati
4 Ben Henry
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Russell Packer
11 Feleti Mateo
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 Todd Lowrie

Interchange
14 Ben Matulino
15 Jacob Lillyman
16 Elijah Taylor
17 Pita Godinet
18 Ngani Laumape

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Takairangi
4 Jamal Idris
5 Anthony Don
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Luke Bailey
11 Greg Bird
12 Mark Minichiello
13 Nate Myles

Interchange
14 David Taylor
15 Mark Ioane
16 Ryan James
17 Sam Irwin
18 Steve Michaels

Coach: John Cartwright

Knights v Sharks - 5th May, 2:00pm, Hunter Stadium | #NRLNEWCRO

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Timana Tahu
5 Akuila Uate
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley (c)
10 Willie Mason
11 Robbie Rochow
12 Alex McKinnon
13 Chris Houston

Interchange
14 Travis Waddell
15 Neville Costigan
16 Adam Cuthbertson
17 David Fa'alogo
18 Korbin Sims

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Nathan Stapleton
3 Ben Pomeroy
4 Jonathan Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Todd Carney
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
14 Chris Heighington
15 Jayson Bukuya
16 Isaac De Gois
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Sam Tagataese

Coach: Shane Flanagan

Roosters v Panthers - 5th May, 3:00pm, Allianz Stadium | #NRLSYDPEN

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Mitchell Aubusson
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Boyd Cordner

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Aidan Guerra
17 Luke O'Donnell

Coach: Trent Robinson

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Travis Robinson
3 Lewis Brown
4 Dean Whare
5 David Simmons
6 Tom Humble
7 Luke Walsh
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Tim Grant
11 Sika Manu
12 Matthew Robinson
13 Nigel Plum

Interchange
14 Adam Docker
15 Mose Masoe
16 James Segeyaro
17 Clint Newton
18 Nathan Smith

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Dragons v Sea Eagles - 6th May, 7:00pm, WIN Jubilee Oval | #NRLSGIMAN

Dragons

1 Jason Nightingale
2 Brett Morris
3 Chase Stanley
4 Matt Cooper
5 Daniel Vidot
6 Jamie Soward
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Jack Stockwell
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Bronson Harrison
15 Matt Prior
16 Jack de Belin
17 Damien Cook
19 Michael Weyman
21 Will Matthews

Coach: Steve Price

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Tom Symonds
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart

Interchange
14 Peta Hiku
15 David Gower
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jesse Sene-Lefao
20 Esi Tonga
22 George Rose

Coach: Geoff Toovey