Official Round 13 Team Lists

Eels v Roosters - 7th June, 7:45pm, Parramatta Stadium | #NRLPARSYD

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Ken Sio
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Jacob Loko
5 Brayden Wiliame
6 Joseph Paulo
7 Chris Sandow
8 Tim Mannah
9 Matt Keating
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Reni Maitua (c)
12 Matt Ryan
13 Peni Terepo

Interchange
14 Jake Mullaney
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Mitch Allgood
17 Pat O'Hanlon
18 Kenny Edwards

Coach: Ricky Stuart


Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Luke O'Donnell
9 Jake Friend
10 Martin Kennedy
11 Mitchell Aubusson
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Boyd Cordner

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Frank-Paul Nuuausala
16 Aidan Guerra
17 Lama Tasi

Coach: Trent Robinson

Knights v Dragons - 8th June, 5.30pm, Hunter Stadium | #NRLNEWSGI

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joey Leilua
5 Kevin Naiqama
6 Jarrod Mullen (c)
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Travis Waddell
10 Willie Mason
11 Robbie Rochow
12 Chris Houston
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Adam Clydsdale
15 David Fa’alogo
16 Adam Cuthbertson
17 Korbin Sims
18 Neville Costigan

Coach: Wayne Bennett


Dragons

1 Josh Dugan
2 Brett Morris
3 Nathan Green
4 Matt Prior
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Chase Stanley
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Michael Weyman
11 Bronson Harrison
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange
14 Cameron King
15 Tyson Frizell
16 Jack de Belin
17 Jack Stockwell
19 Daniel Vidot

Coach: Steve Price

Cowboys v Bulldogs - 8th June, 7:30pm, 1300SMILES Stadium | #NRLNQLCBY

Cowboys

1 Clint Greenshields
2 Ashley Graham
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Robert Lui
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 James Tamou
11 Tariq Sims
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Ray Thompson
15 Jason Taumalolo
16 Ashton Sims
17 Scott Bolton
18 Ethan Lowe
19 Michael Morgan
20 Kalifa Faifai Loa
21 Ricky Thorby

Coach: Neil Henry

Bulldogs

1 Ben Barba
2 Mitch Brown
3 Tim Lafai
4 Krisnan Inu
5 Sam Perrett
6 Joel Romelo
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Sam Kasiano
11 Frank Pritchard
12 Josh Jackson
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Tim Browne
16 James Graham
17 Dale Finucane

Coach: Des Hasler

Panthers v Tigers - 9th June, 3:00pm, Centrebet Stadium | #NRLPENWST

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Travis Robinson
3 Lewis Brown
4 Dean Whare
5 David Simmons
6 Isaac John
7 Luke Walsh
8 Nigel Plum
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Tim Grant
11 Sika Manu
12 Matt Robinson
13 Adam Docker

Interchange
14 James Segeyaro
15 Mose Masoe
16 James Roberts
17 Clint Newton

Coach: Ivan Cleary


Wests Tigers

1 Sean Meaney
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Joel Reddy
4 Tim Simona
5 Marika Koroibete
6 Benji Marshall
7 Curtis Sironen
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Adam Blair
11 Eddy Pettybourne
12 Ben Murdoch-Masila
13 Braith Anasta

Interchange
14 Suaso Sue
15 Jack Buchanan
16 Ava Seumanufagai
17 Jarred Farlow
18 Masada Iosefa

Coach: Mick Potter

Warriors v Sea Eagles - 9th June, 4:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium | #NRLWARMAN

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Russell Packer
11 Feleti Mateo
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange
14 Ben Matulino
15 Jacob Lillyman
16 Sebastine Ikahihifo
17 Dominique Peyroux
21 Suaia Matagi

Coach: Matthew Elliott


Sea Eagles

1 Peta Hiku
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart

Interchange
14 Tom Symonds
15 James Hasson
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 George Rose
18 David Gower

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Storm v Sharks - 9th June, 6:30pm, AAMI Park | #NRLMELCRO

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Maurice Blair
4 Will Chambers
5 Justin O'Neill
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Tohu Harris
16 Junior Moors
17 Jordan McLean
18 Brett Finch
19 Tim Glasby
20 Kenneath Bromwich

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Sosaia Feki
3 Ben Pomeroy
4 Jonathan Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Todd Carney
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
14 Chris Heighington
15 Jayson Bukuya
16 Isaac De Gois
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Tyrone Peachey
19 Sam Tagataese

Coach: Shane Flanagan

Raiders v Broncos - 10th June, 7:00pm, Canberra Stadium | #NRLCANBRI

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Jack Wighton
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Blake Ferguson
5 Edrick Lee
6 Terry Campese ©
7 Josh McCrone
8 David Shillington
9 Shaun Berrigan
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Thompson
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Anthony Milford
15 Joe Picker
16 Dane Tilse
17 Paul Vaughan

Coach: David Furner

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Aaron Whitchurch
3 Jack Reed
4 Josh Hoffman
5 Jordan Kahu
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 David Hala
16 Scott Anderson
17 Mitchell Dodds
18 Jarrod Wallace
19 Dunamis Lui
20 Nick Slyney

Coach: Anthony Griffin