Official Round 2 Team Lists

Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs - Fri 14 Mar, 7:40pm, Bluetongue Stadium

Sea Eagles

1 Peta Hiku
2 Cheyse Blair
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Josh Starling
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brenton Lawrence
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart

Interchange
14 James Hasson
15 Dunamis Lui
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King
18 Jesse Sene-Lefao

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Beau Champion
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Lote Tuqiri
6 Dylan Walker
7 Adam Reynolds
8 George Burgess
9 Issac Luke
10 Sam Burgess
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 John Sutton (c)

Interchange
14 Ben Lowe
15 Joe Picker
16 David Tyrrell
17 Luke Burgess
18 Joel Reddy
19 Kyle Turner

Coach: Michael Maguire

Peta Hiku replaces Brett Stewart at fullback, with David Willams and Jason King making their returns.
An unchanged South Sydney 17.


Broncos v Cowboys - Fri 14 Mar, 7:40pm, Suncorp Stadium

Broncos

1 Ben Barba
2 Daniel Vidot
3 Jack Reed
4 Dale Copley
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Josh Hoffman
7 Ben Hunt
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Corey Parker (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Matt Gillett

Interchange
14 Ben Hannant
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Todd Lowrie
17 Jarrod Wallace
18 David Hala

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Cowboys

1 Michael Morgan
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott (c)
9 Ray Thompson
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Joel Riethmuller

Interchange
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Tariq Sims
16 Glenn Hall
17 Scott Bolton
18 Ashton Sims

Coach: Paul Green

The Broncos are unchanged.
Ashton Sims is added to the side that defeated the Raiders last week.

Warriors v Dragons - Sat 15 Mar, 5:00pm, Eden Park

Warriors

1 Sam Tomkins
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Jerome Ropati
18 David Fusitua
6 Chad Townsend
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Jayson Bukuya
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 John Palavi

Interchange

14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Suaia Matagi
16 Ben Henry
17 Feleti Mateo
20 Sione Lousi

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Dragons

1 Adam Quinlan
2 Brett Morris
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Gerard Beale
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Sam Williams
8 Tyson Frizell
9 Mitch Rein
10 Dan Hunt
11 Leeson Ah Mau
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange
14 Bronson Harrison
15 Kyle Stanley
16 Joel Thompson
17 Mike Cooper

Coach: Steve Price

Jerome Ropati and Ben Henry replace Carlos Tuimavave and Sione Lousi in the Warriors' 17. David Fusitua is a late inclusion on the wing for Manu Vatuvei.
Injured pair Jack de Belin (leg) and Michael Witt (shoulder) join Josh Dugan and Jack Stockwell on the sidelines, with Sam Williams and Bronson Harrison coming into the side.

Storm v Panthers - Sat 15 Mar, 5:30pm, AAMI Park

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Mahe Fonua
5 Young Tonumaipea
6 Ben Hampton
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Kenny Bromwich
15 Tohu Harris
16 Jordan McLean
17 George Rose
18 Ben Roberts

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Josh Mansour
3 Dean Whare
23 Jamal Idris
21 Kevin Naiqama
18 Isaac John
7 Peter Wallace (c)
8 Brent Kite
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Nigel Plum
11 Lewis Brown
12 Elijah Taylor
13 Adam Docker

Interchange
14 James Segeyaro
15 Jeremy Latimore
16 Tyrone Peachey
17 Sam McKendry

Coach: Ivan Cleary
Cooper Cronk returns to the side, with Ben Roberts on standby in jersey 18.
Jamal Idris returns at the expense of Isaah Yeo. Jamie Soward and Dave Simmons have been ruled out, replaced by Isaac John and Kevin Naiqama.

Roosters v Eels - Sat 15 Mar, 7:30pm, Allianz Stadium

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Mitchell Aubusson
13 Frank-Paul Nuuausala

Interchange
14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Aidan Guerra
16 Remi Casty
17 Kane Evans
18 Dylan Napa
19 Siosiua Taukeiaho

Coach: Trent Robinson

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Semi Radradra
3 Will Hopoate
4 Willie Tonga
5 Vai Toutai
6 Corey Norman
7 Luke Kelly
8 Tim Mannah (c)
9 Kaysa Pritchard
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Ben Smith
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Kenny Edwards

Interchange
14 Joseph Paulo
15 Kelepi Tanginoa
16 Peni Terepo
17 Darcy Lussick
18 Mitch Allgood
19 David Gower

Coach: Brad Arthur
Mitch Aubusson replaces the suspended Sonny Bill Williams, with Remi Casty moving onto the bench.
Kaysa Pritchard replaces the club-suspended Nathan Peats.

Titans v Wests Tigers - Sun 16 Mar, 2:00pm, CBUS Super Stadium

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Tighe
4 Maurice Blair
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles (c)
11 Greg Bird (c)
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Matthew White
15 Luke Bailey
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter
18 Ryan James

Coach: John Cartwright

Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Keith Lulia
4 Chris Lawrence
5 Pat Richards
6 Braith Anasta
7 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah
10 Martin Taupau
11 Liam Fulton
12 Bodene Thompson
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Cory Paterson
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Sauaso Sue
17 James Gavet
18 Keith Galloway
19 David Nofoaluma

Coach: Mick Potter

Luke Douglas is in doubt with a thumb injury, with Ryan James on standby to come into the 17.
Prop Keith Galloway and winger David Nofoaluma will play, with Liam Fulton (concussion) and Marika Koroibete dropping out.

Knights v Raiders - Sun 16 Mar, 6:30pm, Hunter Stadium

Knights

1 Kurt Gidley (c)
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joey Leilua
5 Akuila Uate
6 Michael Dobson
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Travis Waddell
10 Willie Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Robbie Rochow
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Alex McKinnon
15 Chris Houston
16 David Fa'alogo
17 Adam Cuthbertson
18 Matt Minto
19 Jake Mamo

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Raiders

1 Anthony Milford
2 Reece Robinson
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Matt Allwood
5 Edrick Lee
6 Jack Wighton
7 Terry Campese (C)
8 Dane Tilse
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange

14 Josh McCrone
15 Jarrad Kennedy
16 Paul Vaughan
17 Shannon Boyd

Coach: Ricky Stuart
Kurt Gidley shifts to fullback to replace the injured Darius Boyd, while Travis Waddell moves to hooker. Tyrone Roberts and Gidley are both on track to play despite suffering concussion on Saturday.
Canberra name an unchanged side.

Bulldogs v Sharks - Mon 17 Mar, 7:00pm, ANZ Stadium

Bulldogs

1 Sam Perrett
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Chase Stanley
5 Corey Thompson
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 James Graham
11 Frank Pritchard (c)
12 Tony Williams
13 Dale Finucane

Interchange
14 Josh Jackson
15 Pat O'Hanlon
16 Tim Browne
17 David Klemmer
19 Moses Mbye

Coach: Des Hasler

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Sosaia Feki
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Ricky Leutele
5 Jonathan Wright
6 Todd Carney
7 Daniel Holdsworth
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Bryce Gibbs
11 Matt Prior
12 Wade Graham (c)
13 Tinirau Arona

Interchange
14 Isaac De Gois
15 Sam Tagataese
16 Tupou Sopoaga
17 Siosaia Vave
22 Chris Heighington

Coach: Peter Sharp
The Bulldogs are unchanged.
Paul Gallen is out for six weeks with an ankle injury while Andrew Fifita has been named despite facing a potential shoulder charge suspension.

Watch NRL games LIVE with a 2-week Free Trial.
Get the NRL Digital Pass now!