You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rugby League World Cup groups & draw

Who will take on who in the group stage of the 2017 Rugby League World Cup, starting on October 27.

Group A: Australia, England, France, Lebanon (Three teams advance)

Group B: New Zealand, Samoa, Tonga, Scotland (Three teams advance)

Group C: Papua New Guinea, Wales, Ireland (One team advances)

Group D: Fiji, United States, Italy (One team advances)

Full table

Fixtures

Friday, October 27: Australia v England, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

Saturday, October 28: PNG v Wales, National Football Stadium, Port Moresby

Saturday, October 28: New Zealand v Samoa, Mount Smart, Auckland

Saturday, October 28: Fiji v USA, Townsville Stadium

Sunday, October 29: Scotland v Tonga, Barlow Park, Cairns

Sunday, October 29: Ireland v Italy, Barlow Park, Cairns

Sunday, October 29: France v Lebanon, Canberra Stadium

Friday, November 3: Australia v France, Canberra Stadium

Saturday, November 4: New Zealand v Scotland, Christchurch Stadium

Saturday, November 4: Samoa v Tonga, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton

Saturday, November 4: England v Lebanon, Sydney Football Stadium

Sunday, November 5: PNG v Ireland, National Football Stadium, Port Moresby

Sunday, November 5: Italy v USA, Townsville Stadium

Sunday, November 5: Fiji v Wales, Townsville Stadium

Friday, November 10: Fiji v Italy, Canberra Stadium

Saturday, November 11: Samoa v Scotland, Barlow Park, Cairns

Saturday, November 11: New Zealand v Tonga, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton

Saturday, November 11: Australia v Lebanon, Sydney Football Stadium

Sunday, November 12: PNG v USA, National Football Stadium, Port Moresby

Sunday, November 12: Wales vs Ireland, Perth Rectangular Stadium

Sunday, November 12: England v France, Perth Rectangular Stadium

Quarter-Finals

Friday, November 17: Winner Group A v 3rd Group B, Darwin Stadium

Saturday, November 18: Runner-up Group B v Winner Group D, Christchurch Stadium

Saturday, November 18: Winner Group B v 3rd Group A, Wellington Regional Stadium

Sunday, November 19: Runner-up Group A v Winner Group C, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium

Semi-Finals

Friday, November 24: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2, Brisbane Stadium

Saturday, November 25: Winner QF3 v Winner QF4, Mount Smart, Auckland

Final

Saturday, December 2: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2, Brisbane Stadium

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS