Renae Kunst (left) and Mandy Marchak will go head to head when the Jillaroos take on Canada.

NRL NEWS

Women's RLWC Round 3 teams

Rugby League Women's World Cup Round 3
Wednesday, 22 November
Southern Cross Group Stadium

England v Cook Islands (1.45pm AEDT)

Referee: Jake Sutherland; Touch judges: Todd Smith, Bianca Zietsman; Video referee: Shayne Hayne.

England

1 Jodie Cunningham
2 Tara-Jane Stanley
3 Amy Hardcastle
4 Sarah Dunn
5 Kayleigh Bulman
6 Faye Gaskin
7 Claire Garner
8 Danika Priim
9 Hooker Lois Forsell
10 Chantelle Crowl
11 Shona Hoyle
12 Emily Rudge
13 Andrea Dobson (c)
14 Danielle Bound
15 Emma Slowe
16 Beth Sutcliffe
17 Jessica Courtman
18 Katherine Hepworth
19 Rachel Thompson

Cook Islands

1 Kiana Takairangi
2 Beniamina Koiatu
3 Chantelle Inangaro Schofield
4 Crystal Tamarua
5 Urshla Kere
6 Inangaro Maraeara
7 Lydia Turua-Quedley
8 Toka Natua
9 Katelyn Arona
10 Karol-Ann Tanevesi
11 Te Amohaere Ngata-Aerengamate
12 Kaylen Ikitule
13 Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate (c)
14 Cecelia Strickland
15 Danielle Apaiana
16 Jayne Kareroa
17 Stephanie Wilson
18 Eliza Wilson
9 Natalee Tagavaitau

 

Canada v Australia (4pm AEDT)

Referee: Joey Butler; Touch judges: Alison Watters, Antoinette Watts; Video referee: Shayne Hayne.

Canada

1 Irene Patrinos
2 Kelcey Leavitt
3 Janai Haupapa
4 Maira Acevedo
5 Tiera Reynolds
6 Stevi Schnoor
7 Michelle Helmeczi
8 Kathleen Grudzinski
9 Barbara Waddell
10 Fedelia Omoghan
11 Megan Pakulis
12 Kathleen Keller
13 Mandy Marchak (c)
14 Christina Burnham
15 Wealtha-Jade Naglis
16 Natalie King
17 Elizabeth Steele
18 Gillian Boag
19 Nina Bui

Australia

1 Corban McGregor
2 Karina Brown
18 Zahara Temara
19 Annette Brander
5 Chelsea Baker
6 Ali Brigginshaw
7 Maddie Studdon
8 Ruan Sims (c)
9 Brittany Breayley
10 Heather Ballinger
12 Kezie Apps
11 Renae Kunst
13 Simiana Taufa-Kautai
16 Elianna Walton
20 Rebecca Young
21 Vanessa Foliaki
24 Lavina O'Mealey
14 Caitlin Moran
17 Talesha Quinn

New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (6.30pm AEDT)

Referee: Tyson Brough; Touch judges: Todd Smith, Bianca Zietsman; Video referee: Shayne Hayne.

New Zealand

1 Raecene McGregor
2 Atawhai Tupaea
3 Maitua Feterika
4 Amber Kani
5 Hilda Peters
6 Georgia Hale (c)
7 Racquel Anderson
8 Aieshaleigh Smalley
9 Krystal Rota
10 Kahurangi Peters
11 Teuila Fotu-Moala
12 Luisa Gago
13 Sharlene Atai
14 Nita Maynard
15 Annetta Nuuausala
16 Bunty Kuruwaka-Crowe
19 Lilieta Maumau
21 Ngatokotoru Arakua
22 Apii Nicholls-Pualau 

Papua New Guinea

18 Helen Abau
2 Joan Kuman
19 Vanessa Palme
4 Naomi Kaupa
20 Mala Mark
6 Shirley Joe
1 Amelia Kuk
16 Jazmyn Taumafai
9 Delailah Ahose
10 Brenda Goro
11 Cathy Neap (c)
12 Carol Humeu
17 Janet Michael
8 Maima Wei
13 Della Audama
22 Vero Waula
24 Gloria Kaupa
21 Akosita Baru