Dragons halfback Ben Hunt at pre-season training.

All the official team lists for this weekend's World Club Challenge and trial matches, as they are named by their clubs.

Melbourne Storm v Leeds Rhinos at AAMI Park (February 16, 8pm local)

Storm: 1. Billy Slater, 2. Suliasi Vunivalu, 3. Will Chambers, 4. Curtis Scott, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Cameron Munster, 7. Brodie Croft, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Cameron Smith (c), 10. Tim Glasby, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Ryan Hoffman, 13. Dale Finucane. Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith, 15. Nelson Asofa Solomona, 16. Kenny Bromwich, 17. Christian Welch, 18. Joe Stimson, 19. Young Tonumaipea, 20. Tui Kamikamica, 21. Ryley Jacks.

Rhinos: (squad): 1. Ashton Golding, 2. Tom Briscoe, 3. Kallum Watkins (C), 4. Liam Sutcliffe, 5. Ryan Hall, 6. Joel Moon, 7. Richie Myler, 8. Adam Cuthbertson, 9. Matt Parcell, 10. Brad Singleton, 11. Jamie Jones-Buchanan, 12. Carl Ablett, 13. Stevie Ward. Interchange: 14. Brad Dwyer, 15. Brett Delaney, 18. Jimmy Keinhorst, 23. Jack Ormondroyd, 24. Jack Walker 30. Josh Walters.

 

Warriors v Melbourne Storm at Rotorua Stadium (February 17, 3pm local)

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, 2. Peta Hiku, 3. Solomone Kata, 4. Blake Ayshford, 5. David Fusitu'a, 6. Mafoa'aeata Hingano, 7. Mason Lino (c), 8. Agnatius Paasi, 9. Sam Cook, 10. Chris Satae, 11. Leivaha Pulu, 12. Ligi Sao, 13. James Gavet. Interchange: 14. Joe Vuna, 15. Matiu Love-Henry, 16 Isaiah Papali'I, 17. Hayze Perham, 18. Anthony Gelling, 19. Ken Maumalo, 20. Jazz Tevaga, 21. Bunty Afoa, 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. Matt Sopa-Lawler (Sunshine Coast Falcons), 3. Justin Olam, 4. Chris Lewis (Sunshine Coast Falcons), 5. Jarred McInally (Easts Tigers), 6. Scott Drinkwater, 7. Billy Walters
8. Tui Kamikamica, 9. Harry Grant, 10. Lachlan Timm, 11. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui, 12. Louis Geraghty
13. Pat Kaufusi. Interchange:14. Jye Ballinger (Sunshine Coast Falcons), 15. Jacob Hind (Sunshine Coast Falcons), 16. Brett Greinke (Easts Tigers), 17. Harrison Muller (Sunshine Coast Falcons), 18. Jarred Tuite (Easts Tigers), 19. Kelma Tuilagi, 20. Kayleb Milne, 21. Lachlan Roe (Sunshine Coast Falcons), 22. Cooper Johns.

 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders at Sunshine Coast (February 17, 5pm local)

Bulldogs: 1. Moses Mbye, 2. Brett Morris, 3. Josh Morris, 4. William Hopoate, 5. Marcelo Montoya, 6. Matt Frawley, 7. Kieran Foran, 8. Lachlan Burr, 9. Michael Lichaa, 10. David Klemmer, 11. Josh Jackson, 12. Raymond Faitala- Mariner, 13. Danny Fualalo. Interchange: 14. Jack Nelsen, 15. Greg Eastwood, 16. Adam Elliott, 17. Jeremy Marshall-King, 19. Francis Tualau, 20. Tom Carr, 21. Josh Cleeland, 22. Jarred Anderson, 23. Asipeli Fine, 24. Josh Bergamin, 25. Lachlan Lewis, 26. Kerrod Holland, 27. Zac Woolford, 28. Rhyse Martin, 29. Jayden Okunbor, 30. Ofahiki Ogden, 31. Renouf To'omaga, 32. John Olive.

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton, 2. Nick Cotric, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Joey Leilua, 5. Jordan Rapana, 6. Blake Austin, 7 Aidan Sezer, 8. Junior Paulo, 9. Siliva Havili, 10. Shannon Boyd, 11. Josh Papalii, 12. Joe Tapine, 13. Elliot Whitehead. Interchange: 14. Sam Williams & Craig Garvey, 15. Luke Bateman, 16. Royce Hunt & Charlie Gubb, 17. Sia Soliola & Dunamis Lui, 18. Brad Abbey & Liam Knight, 19. Makahesi Makatoa, 20. Jack Murchie, Paul Roache, Mikaele Ravalawa, Sitiveni Moceidreke, 21. Sebastian Kris, 22. Emre Guler & Ed Murphy

 

St George Illawarra Dragons v Hull FC at ANZ Stadium (February 17, 5.30pm local)

Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty, 2. Reuben Garrick, 3. Kurt Mann, 4. Tim Lafai, 5. Jason Nightingale, 6. Gareth Widdop (c), 7. Ben Hunt, 8. James Graham, 9. Cameron McInnes, 10. Paul Vaughan, 11. Luciano Leilua, 12. Tariq Sims, 13. Leeson Ah Mau. Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore, 15. Jai Field, 16. Euan Aitken, 17. Hame Sele, 18. Reece Robson, 19. Darren Nicholls, 20. Zac Lomax, 21. Blake Lawrie, 22. Josh Kerr, 23. Jacob Host, 24. Mitchell Allgood, 25. Nene Macdonald 

Hull: 1. Jamie Shaul, 2. Bureta Faraimo, 3. Carlos Tuimavave, 4. Josh Griffin, 5. Fetuli Talanoa, 6. Albert Kelly, 7. Marc Sneyd, 10. Liam Watts, 11. Dean Hadley, 12. Mark Minichiello, 13. Josh Bowden, 14. Jake Connor, 15. Chris Green. Interchange: 16. Jordan Abdull, 17. Danny Washbrook, 20. Brad Fash, 21. Sika Manu, 22. Jez Litten, 23. Mickey Paea, 24. Jack Logan, 25. Jansin Turgut, 26. Jordan Lane, 27. Jack Downs, 29. Masi Matongo.

 

Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters at Panthers Stadium (February 17, 7.10pm local)

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Christian Crichton, 3. Tyrone Peachey, 4. Dean Whare, 5. Maika Sivo, 6. James Maloney, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8 James Tamou, 9. Wayde Egan, 10. Tim Browne, 11. Isaah Yeo, 12. Viliame Kikau, 13. Trent Merrin. Interchange: 14. Sam McKendry, 15. Nick Lui-Toso, 16. James Fisher-Harris, 1.7 Jack Hetherington, 18 Corey Waddell, 19. Kaide Ellis, 20. Moses Leota, 21. Sione Katoa, 22. Jarome Luai, 23. Tom Eisenhuth, 24. Caleb Aekins, 25. Liam Martin, 26. Adam Keighran.

Roosters (squad): Nat Butcher, Mitch Cornish, Josh Curran, Poasa Faamausili, Blake Ferguson, Lachlan Lam, Bernard Lewis, Jake Lewis, Isaac Liu, Josh Mantellato, Joseph Manu, Dean Matterson, Ryan Matterson, Paul Momirovski, Dylan Napa, Nick O'Meley, Sean O'Sullivan, Reuben Porter, Victor Radley, Reece Robinson, Luke Sharpe, Chris Smith, Zane Tetevano, Ben Thomas, Eloni Vunakece, Mitch Williams.

 

Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles at Southern Cross Stadium (February 17, 7.30pm local)

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes, 2. Sosaia Feki, 3. Jesse Ramien , 4. Aaron Gray, 5.  Sione Katoa, 6. Matt Moylan, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Braden Uele, 9. Jayden Brailey, 10. Ava Seumanufagai, 11. Kurt Capewell, 12. Jayson Bukuya, 13. Joseph Paulo. Interchange: 14. Kyle Flanagan, 15. Edrick Lee, 16. James Segeyaro, 17. Kurt Dillion, 18. Scott Sorensen, 19. Billy Magoulias, 20. Jack Williams.

Sea Eagles: 1. Matthew Wright, 2. Brad Parker, 3. Tom Wright, 4. Brian Kelly, 5. Jonathan Wright, 6. Jackson Hastings, 7. Cade Cust, 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Manase Fainu, 10. Darcy Lussick (c), 11. Jack Gosiewski, 12. Frank Winterstein, 13. Kelepi Tanginoa. Interchange: 14. Shaun Lane, 15. Lewis Brown, 16. Lloyd Perrett, 17. Toafofoa Sipley, 19. Jade Anderson, 20. Taniela Paseka, 23. Peter Schuster, 24. Joey Lussick.

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wigan Warriors at ANZ Stadium (February 17, 7.40pm local)

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston, 2. Richard Kennar, 3. Hymel Hunt, 4. Robert Jennings, 5. Campbell Graham, 6. Adam Doueihi, 7. Robbie Farah, 8. Thomas Burgess, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Mark Nicholls, 11. Tyrell Fuimaono, 12. Dean Britt, 13. Jason Clark. Interchange: 14. Connor Tracey, 15. Lucky Ta'avale, 16. George Burgess, 17. Junior Tatola, 18. Mawene Hiroti, 19. Braidon Burns, 20. Jacob Gagan, 21. Siosifa Talakai, 22. Billy Brittain.

Wigan: 1. Sam Tomkins, 2. Tom Davies, 3. Dan Sarginson, 4. Oliver Gildart, 5. Joe Burgess, 6. George Williams, 7. Sam Powell, 8. Tony Clubb, 9. Tommy Leuluai, 10. Ben Flower, 11. Joel Tomkins, 12. Liam Farrell, 13. Sean O’Loughlin. Interchange: 14. John Bateman, 15. Ryan Sutton, 16. Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 17. Taulima Tautai, 19. Willie Isa, 20. Morgan Escaré, 22. Liam Marshall, 23. Josh Ganson, 24. Jake Shorrocks, 25. Romain Navarrete, 27. Callum Field, 30. Gabe Hamlin, 38. Craig Mullen, 39. Liam Paisley.

 

Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans at Toowoomba (February 17, 7pm local)

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako, 2. Jonus Pearson, 3. James Roberts, 4. Tom Opacic, 5. Jordan Kahu, 6. Sam Scarlett, 7. Kodi Nikorima, 8. Matt Lodge, 9. Todd Murphy, 10. Sam Thaiday (c), 11. Alex Glenn, 12. Jaydn Su'A, 13. Tevita Pangai Jnr. Interchange: 14. Sam Tagataese, 15. Joe Ofahengaue, 16. Korbin Sims, 17. David Fifita, 18. Gehamat Shibasaki, 19. George Fai, 20. Shaun Nona, 21. Corey Oates.

Titans: 1. Brendan Elliot, 2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis, 3. Kiah Cooper, 4. Brenko Lee, 5. Phillip Sami, 6. Kane Elgey, 7. Alexander Brimson, 8. Leilani Latu, 9. Karl Lawton, 10. Jai Whitbread, 11. Joe Greenwood, 12. Keegan Hipgrave, 13. Bryce Cartwright. Interchange: 14. Dale Copley, 15. Tony Matautia, 16. Moeaki Fotuaika, 17. Max King, 18. Apiata Noema, 19. Jamal Fogarty, 20. Blake Leary, 21. Cheyne Whitlaw, 22. Chris Law, 23. Justin Tavae.

 

North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers at Barlow Park Cairns (February 17, 7.30pm local)

Cowboys: 1. Ben Hampton, 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby, 3. Javid Bowen, 4. Shaun Hudson, 5. Enari Tuala, 6. Te Maire Martin, 7. Johnathan Thurston, 8. Matt Scott, 9. Jake Granville, 10. Scott Bolton, 11. Coen Hess, 12. Ethan Lowe, 13. John Asiata. Interchange: 14. Kyle Laybutt, 15. Jake Clifford, 16. Mitch Dunn, 17. Shane Wright, 18. Corey Jensen, 19. Carlin Anderson, 20. Emry Pere, 21. Francis Molo, 22. Sam Hoare, 23. Murray Taulagi

Wests Tigers (squad): Alex Twal, Bayley Sironen, Ben Matulino, Chris Lawrence, Chris McQueen, Corey Thompson, David Nofoaluma, Elijah Taylor, Esan Marsters Jacob Liddle, JJ Felise, Josh Aloiai, Josh Reynolds, Kevin Naiqama, Luke Brooks, Mahe Fonua, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Matt Eisenhuth, Matt McIlwrick, Michael Chee Kam, Pita Godinet, Robbie Rochow, Russell Packer, Sam McIntyre, Sauaso Sue, Taane Milne, Thomas Mikaele Tim Grant, Tuimoala Lolohea, Tyson Gamble.