You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Official team lists, updates and injury news for round eight of the 2021 Telstra Premiership season.

Round 8 team lists

Raiders v Rabbitohs, Thursday 7.50pm at GIO Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Caleb Aekins
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Cody Walker
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Bailey Simonsson
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Sebastian Kris
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Dane Gagai
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Curtis Scott
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Campbell Graham
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Jaxson Paulo
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Benji Marshall
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 17 Hudson Young
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Ryan James
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Thomas Burgess
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Tom Starling
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Emre Guler
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 17 Jai Arrow
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Keaon Koloamatangi
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Jaydn Su'A
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Ryan Sutton
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Cameron Murray

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Siliva Havili
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Mark Nicholls
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Joseph Tapine
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Liam Knight
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Corey Horsburgh
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Jacob Host
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 19 Iosia Soliola
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 20 Patrick Mago

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Matthew Timoko
    Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 18 Steven Marsters

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Touch Judge: Liam Kennedy
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Raiders: Canberra will start 1-17 with Matt Timoko the 18th man. Sia Soliola was the player dropped from the squad an hour before kick-off. 

Recalled Kiwi international Joseph Tapine returns for a rested Josh Papalii. Sebastian Kris replaces Jarrod Croker (shoulder) in the centres.

Matt Frawley and Dunamis Lui were cut from the extended squad 24 hours before kick-off.

The Raiders have won six of their past eight games against the Rabbitohs.

Rabbitohs: Rugged forward Tevita Tatola will be rested after failing a final HIA protocol test on Wednesday. Jai Arrow comes into the starting side and Patrick Mago joins the bench.

Dean Hawkins was the other player to drop out of the squad on Wednesday and Hame Sele was omitted an hour before kick-off. Steve Marsters will be the 18th man.

Benji Marshall has won 10 of 11 games at GIO Stadium.

Storm v Sharks, Friday 6pm at AAMI Park

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Nicho Hynes
    Fullback for Sharks is number 1 William Kennedy
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Sharks is number 2 Mawene Hiroti
  • Centre for Storm is number 2 Reimis Smith
    Centre for Sharks is number 3 Will Chambers
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Sharks is number 14 Teig Wilton
  • Winger for Storm is number 19 Dean Ieremia
    Winger for Sharks is number 5 Connor Tracey
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Shaun Johnson
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Chad Townsend

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Sharks is number 8 Aiden Tolman
  • Hooker for Storm is number 14 Harry Grant
    Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Blayke Brailey
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Sharks is number 10 Aaron Woods
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Briton Nikora
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Wade Graham
  • Lock for Storm is number 9 Brandon Smith
    Lock for Sharks is number 13 Toby Rudolf

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 3 Tom Eisenhuth
    Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Braydon Trindall
  • Interchange for Storm is number 13 Tui Kamikamica
    Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Jack Williams
  • Interchange for Storm is number 15 Dale Finucane
    Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Braden Hamlin-Uele
  • Interchange for Storm is number 16 Chris Lewis
    Interchange for Sharks is number 19 Billy Magoulias

Reserves

  • Reserve for Storm is number 17 Ryley Jacks
    Reserve for Sharks is number 21 Josh Dugan

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Jon Stone
  • Touch Judge: Wyatt Raymond
  • Senior Review Official: Matt Noyen

Last updated:

Storm: A few late changes for Melbourne with Harry Grant starting at hooker, Brandon Smith shifting to lock, Reimis Smith moving to centre, Dean Ieremia starting on the wing and Tui Kamikamica and Tom Eisenhuth bumped to the bench.

Ryley Jacks drops back to the 18th man role.

Trent Loiero and Isaac Lumelume were omitted from the squad 24 hours before kick-off.

The Storm are aiming for their 100th victory at AAMI Park.

Sharks: Matt Moylan (thigh) dropped out of the squad on Thursday along with centre Jesse Ramien, who suffered a glute injury at training.

Ramien's absence sees Teig Wilton move to the centres and Billy Magoulias promoted to the bench.

The returning Will Chambers has won the nod over Josh Dugan to come up against his former side at AAMI Park with Dugan named 18th man.

Cronulla captain Wade Graham has been declared fit to play after missing a few weeks due to a head knock.

The Sharks have lost seven of their past eight games away from home.

Broncos v Titans, Friday 7.55pm at Suncorp Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Broncos is number 1 Jamayne Isaako
    Fullback for Titans is number 1 Alexander Brimson
  • Winger for Broncos is number 2 Xavier Coates
    Winger for Titans is number 2 Anthony Don
  • Centre for Broncos is number 3 Jesse Arthars
    Centre for Titans is number 3 Brian Kelly
  • Centre for Broncos is number 4 Herbie Farnworth
    Centre for Titans is number 4 Phillip Sami
  • Winger for Broncos is number 5 Corey Oates
    Winger for Titans is number 5 Corey Thompson
  • Five-Eighth for Broncos is number 6 Anthony Milford
    Five-Eighth for Titans is number 6 Ashley Taylor
  • Halfback for Broncos is number 7 Tyson Gamble
    Halfback for Titans is number 7 Jamal Fogarty

Forwards

  • Prop for Broncos is number 8 Matthew Lodge
    Prop for Titans is number 8 Jarrod Wallace
  • Hooker for Broncos is number 9 Jake Turpin
    Hooker for Titans is number 9 Mitch Rein
  • Prop for Broncos is number 10 Payne Haas
    Prop for Titans is number 10 Moeaki Fotuaika
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 11 Jordan Riki
    2nd Row for Titans is number 11 Kevin Proctor
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 12 Tevita Pangai Junior
    2nd Row for Titans is number 12 David Fifita
  • Lock for Broncos is number 13 Patrick Carrigan
    Lock for Titans is number 13 Tyrone Peachey

Interchange

  • Interchange for Broncos is number 14 Danny Levi
    Interchange for Titans is number 15 Jaimin Jolliffe
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 15 Thomas Flegler
    Interchange for Titans is number 16 Herman Ese'ese
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 16 Ethan Bullemor
    Interchange for Titans is number 17 Sam McIntyre
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 17 Rhys Kennedy
    Interchange for Titans is number 18 Beau Fermor

Reserves

  • Reserve for Broncos is number 19 John Asiata
    Reserve for Titans is number 14 Erin Clark

Match Officials

  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Broncos: Anthony Milford and Tyson Gamble replace Tom Dearden and Brodie Croft in the halves while Jesse Arthars returns from illness in place of David Mead in the centres.

Tesi Niu dropped off the extended bench on game day, with John Asiata the 18th man. Mead and Croft were the two players left out 24 hours before kick-off.

The Broncos have failed to score a point in their past four second halves.

Titans: Anthony Don returns from a hip injury on the wing, while new recruit Herman Ese'ese finally looks set to make his club debut after a seven-game wait via the bench. 

Beau Fermor replaces Erin Clark on the bench, with Clark the 18th man and Tanah Boyd dropping off the reserves list on game day.

Jai Whitbread and Darius Farmer were left out on the eve of the match.

The Titans have won five of their past seven games against the Broncos.

Panthers v Sea Eagles, Saturday 3pm at Carrington Park, Bathurst

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Dylan Edwards
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tom Trbojevic
  • Winger for Panthers is number 2 Charlie Staines
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jason Saab
  • Centre for Panthers is number 3 Stephen Crichton
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
  • Centre for Panthers is number 4 Matt Burton
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Morgan Harper
  • Winger for Panthers is number 5 Brian To'o
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
  • Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Jarome Luai
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
  • Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Nathan Cleary
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans

Forwards

  • Prop for Panthers is number 8 Moses Leota
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Taniela Paseka
  • Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Apisai Koroisau
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
  • Prop for Panthers is number 10 James Fisher-Harris
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 15 Josh Aloiai
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Viliame Kikau
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Josh Schuster
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Kurt Capewell
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
  • Lock for Panthers is number 13 Isaah Yeo
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange

  • Interchange for Panthers is number 14 Tyrone May
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Spencer Leniu
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 16 Matthew Eisenhuth
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Cade Cust
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Liam Martin
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Toafofoa Sipley

Reserves

  • Reserve for Panthers is number 19 Mitch Kenny
    Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 19 Tevita Funa

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Panthers: Api Koroisau is a certain starter with Mitch Kenny reverting back to the reserves and likely to play NSW Cup on Saturday. Stephen Crichton resumes his latest role on the right edge with Dylan Edwards getting through last week's game at fullback unscathed.

Scott Sorensen dropped out of the reserves an hour before kick-off, while Mitch Kenny is the 18th man. Brent Naden and Robert Jennings were omitted from the 21-man squad 24 hours from kick-off.

The Panthers have won 10 of their past 12 games against the Sea Eagles.

Sea Eagles: Josh Aloiai and Sean Keppie once again moved into the starting team before kick-off, with Martin Taupau and Haumolo Olakauatu to come off the bench.

Zac Saddler dropped out of the reserves on game day, with Tevita Funa the 18th man.

Christian Tuipulotu and Ben Trbojevic were the players to drop off the extended bench on Friday.

The Sea Eagles have won 76 percent of all games with Tom Trbojevic in their line-up since 2019. 

Bulldogs v Eels, Saturday 5.30pm at Stadium Australia

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Nick Meaney
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Nick Cotric
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Will Hopoate
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Tom Opacic
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Corey Allan
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Marata Niukore
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 21 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
  • Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Jake Averillo
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Kyle Flanagan
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Dylan Napa
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Sione Katoa
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Luke Thompson
    Prop for Eels is number 14 Oregon Kaufusi
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Adam Elliott
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Isaiah Papali'i
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Chris Smith
    2nd Row for Eels is number 15 Ryan Matterson
  • Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Corey Waddell
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Bradley Deitz
    Interchange for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Renouf Atoni
    Interchange for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Ava Seumanufagai
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Haze Dunster
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 Matt Doorey
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Bryce Cartwright

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bulldogs is number 19 Brandon Wakeham
    Reserve for Eels is number 20 Wiremu Greig

Match Officials

  • Referee: Peter Gough
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Touch Judge: Keiren Irons
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Bulldogs: Dallin Watene-Zelezniak came into the starting side on Friday having been cleared for selection after a leg infection hospitalised him last week.

Watene-Zelezniak's return on the wing sees Tuipulotu Katoa drop out of the side and the other player omitted on Friday was Ofahiki Ogden.

Joe Stimson dropped out off the extended bench an hour before kick-off, with Brandon Wakeham the 18th man.

The Bulldogs are aiming for back-to-back wins for the first time since August 2019.

Eels: The returning Ryan Matterson and Oregon Kaufusi are into the starting side with Shaun Lane and Junior Paulo shifting to the bench. Wiremu Greig the 18th man.

Haze Dunster is set to play a utility role for Brad Arthur this week with Will Smith sidelined due to a broken thumb. 

Joey Lussick and Jordan Rankin were the two players cut from the squad 24 hours before kick-off.

The Eels have won eight of their past 10 games against the Bulldogs.

Knights v Roosters, Saturday 7.35pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Kalyn Ponga
    Fullback for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Starford To'a
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Enari Tuala
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Bradman Best
    Centre for Roosters is number 5 Brett Morris
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Brayden Musgrove
    Winger for Roosters is number 19 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Kurt Mann
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Drew Hutchison
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Blake Green
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sam Walker

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 David Klemmer
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Isaac Liu
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Jayden Brailey
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Sam Verrills
  • Prop for Knights is number 10 Daniel Saifiti
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Lindsay Collins
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Tyson Frizell
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Mitchell Barnett
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Sitili Tupouniua
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Connor Watson
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Sauaso Sue
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Benjamin Marschke
  • Interchange for Knights is number 15 Jacob Saifiti
    Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • Interchange for Knights is number 17 Brodie Jones
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Nat Butcher
  • Interchange for Knights is number 18 Pasami Saulo
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Siosiua Taukeiaho

Reserves

  • Reserve for Knights is number 19 Phoenix Crossland
    Reserve for Roosters is number 21 Joseph Suaalii

Match Officials

  • Referee: Matt Cecchin
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel
  • Senior Review Official: Alan Shortall

Last updated:

Knights: A late change on game day with Josh King dropping off the bench and his place being taken by Pasami Saulo. The 18th man is Phoenix Crossland.

Lachlan Fitzgibbon and Tex Hoy dropped off the extended bench 24 hours before kick-off.

Knights forward Sauaso Sue will play his 150th NRL game.

Roosters: James Tedesco has been ruled out after last week's head knock against the Dragons. Joseph Manu moves to fullback with Matt Ikuvalu on the wing.

Egan Butcher was the other player omitted from the squad on Friday night and Fletcher Baker was omitted an hour before kick-off.

Joseph Suaalii is the 18th man.

The Roosters have won 12 of their past 14 games against the Knights.

Warriors v Cowboys, Sunday 2pm at Central Coast Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Warriors is number 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Fullback for Cowboys is number 1 Valentine Holmes
  • Winger for Warriors is number 5 Ken Maumalo
    Winger for Cowboys is number 2 Kyle Feldt
  • Centre for Warriors is number 3 Adam Pompey
    Centre for Cowboys is number 3 Justin O'Neill
  • Centre for Warriors is number 4 Rocco Berry
    Centre for Cowboys is number 4 Connelly Lemuelu
  • Winger for Warriors is number 23 Edward Kosi
    Winger for Cowboys is number 5 Murray Taulagi
  • Five-Eighth for Warriors is number 6 Reece Walsh
    Five-Eighth for Cowboys is number 6 Scott Drinkwater
  • Halfback for Warriors is number 7 Kodi Nikorima
    Halfback for Cowboys is number 7 Ben Hampton

Forwards

  • Prop for Warriors is number 8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    Prop for Cowboys is number 8 Coen Hess
  • Hooker for Warriors is number 9 Wayde Egan
    Hooker for Cowboys is number 9 Reece Robson
  • Prop for Warriors is number 10 Kane Evans
    Prop for Cowboys is number 10 Jordan McLean
  • 2nd Row for Warriors is number 11 Josh Curran
    2nd Row for Cowboys is number 11 Shane Wright
  • 2nd Row for Warriors is number 12 Ben Murdoch-Masila
    2nd Row for Cowboys is number 12 Ben Condon
  • Lock for Warriors is number 13 Tohu Harris
    Lock for Cowboys is number 13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange

  • Interchange for Warriors is number 14 Jazz Tevaga
    Interchange for Cowboys is number 14 Jake Granville
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 15 Leeson Ah Mau
    Interchange for Cowboys is number 15 Lachlan Burr
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 16 Bunty Afoa
    Interchange for Cowboys is number 16 Francis Molo
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 17 Bayley Sironen
    Interchange for Cowboys is number 17 Corey Jensen

Reserves

  • Reserve for Warriors is number 20 Sean O'Sullivan
    Reserve for Cowboys is number 19 Javid Bowen

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Butler
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Touch Judge: Wyatt Raymond
  • Senior Review Official: Alan Shortall

Last updated:

Warriors: David Fusitu'a is out of the side, with Edward Kosi (No.23) to make his NRL debut on the wing. Apart from that the side is 1-17 with Sean O'Sullivan the 18th man.

Josh Curran will take his place in the side after successfully arguing for a downgrade on a careless high tackle at the NRL judiciary on Tuesday. Tohu Harris and Adam Pompey return from injury.

Jack Murchie, Tom Ale and Taniela Otukolo dropped off the reserves list 24 hours before kick-off.

The Warriors have won three of their past four games against the Cowboys.

Cowboys: North Queensland will start 1-17 with Javid Bowen the 18th man.

Powerhouse forward Jason Taumalolo (hand) came through a contact session on Thursday and will return.

Tom Gilbert and Jake Clifford dropped off the reserves list on Saturday.

The Cowboys are aiming for four consecutive wins for the first time since 2017.

Dragons v Wests Tigers, Sunday 4.05pm at WIN Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Matthew Dufty
    Fullback for Wests Tigers is number 1 Daine Laurie
  • Winger for Dragons is number 2 Cody Ramsey
    Winger for Wests Tigers is number 2 David Nofoaluma
  • Centre for Dragons is number 3 Jack Bird
    Centre for Wests Tigers is number 3 Joseph Leilua
  • Centre for Dragons is number 4 Zac Lomax
    Centre for Wests Tigers is number 5 Tommy Talau
  • Winger for Dragons is number 5 Max Feagai
    Winger for Wests Tigers is number 24 Zac Cini
  • Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Corey Norman
    Five-Eighth for Wests Tigers is number 6 Adam Doueihi
  • Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Ben Hunt
    Halfback for Wests Tigers is number 7 Luke Brooks

Forwards

  • Prop for Dragons is number 8 Blake Lawrie
    Prop for Wests Tigers is number 8 James Tamou
  • Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Andrew McCullough
    Hooker for Wests Tigers is number 9 Jake Simpkin
  • Prop for Dragons is number 10 Paul Vaughan
    Prop for Wests Tigers is number 10 Alex Twal
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Josh Kerr
    2nd Row for Wests Tigers is number 11 Luke Garner
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Tariq Sims
    2nd Row for Wests Tigers is number 12 Luciano Leilua
  • Lock for Dragons is number 15 Josh McGuire
    Lock for Wests Tigers is number 13 Joe Ofahengaue

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dragons is number 13 Tyrell Fuimaono
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 14 Moses Mbye
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Daniel Alvaro
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 15 Stefano Utoikamanu
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Billy Burns
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 16 Alex Seyfarth
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 18 Kaide Ellis
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 17 Thomas Mikaele

Reserves

  • Reserve for Dragons is number 21 Junior Amone
    Reserve for Wests Tigers is number 18 Michael Chee Kam

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Jon Stone
  • Touch Judge: Drew Oultram
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Dragons: In a positional switch announced an hour before the match, Josh McGuire will start at lock with Tyrell Fuimaono to come off the bench. Jackson Ford is the 18th man.

Ben Hunt will return from a leg injury. Dragons coach Anthony Griffin has shifted Jack Bird back to the centres after last week's five-eighth experiment.

Max Feagai will play his first game of the season with Jordan Pereira and Mikaele Ravalawa missing through suspension.

Kaide Ellis replaces Adam Clune on the bench. Poasa Faamausili was the other player to drop out of the extended squad 24 hours before kick-off.

Dragons fullback Matt Dufty has scored 13 tries in 14 games at WIN Stadium.

Wests Tigers: Wests Tigers centre James Roberts has been ruled out of Sunday's clash with the Dragons, with Zac Cini to make his debut for the club.

Tommy Talau will start at centre with Cini to line up on the wing. Michael Chee Kam will be the 18th man.

Zane Musgrove and Tom Amone also dropped out of the squad 24 hours before kick-off.

Wests Tigers have won three of their past four games against the Dragons.