You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 18 snapshot: Operation Relocation a sensation

Operation Relocation was a massive logistical exercise but ultimately a success with all eight games being played in Queensland in round 18.

Five of the eight matches were switched to South-East Queensland due to COVID-19 spikes in Sydney and Melbourne, unfortunately for the Storm their long-awaited return to AAMI Park was delayed.

They took out their anger on the Knights on Saturday, racking up yet another big win to further establish their spot at the top of the Telstra Premiership pecking order.

Casualty Ward By Club

Round 18 snapshot

All the scorelines, highlights, injuries and judiciary news from the 18th round of the Telstra Premiership.

Titans v Eels, Friday 6pm, at Cbus Super Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Titans is number 1 Alexander Brimson
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Titans is number 2 Phillip Sami
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Titans is number 3 Brian Kelly
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Tom Opacic
  • Centre for Titans is number 4 Patrick Herbert
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Titans is number 5 Corey Thompson
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Haze Dunster
  • Five-Eighth for Titans is number 6 Ashley Taylor
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Titans is number 7 Jamal Fogarty
    Halfback for Eels is number 21 Jake Arthur

Forwards

  • Prop for Titans is number 8 Jarrod Wallace
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Titans is number 9 Erin Clark
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
  • Prop for Titans is number 16 Jaimin Jolliffe
    Prop for Eels is number 14 Marata Niukore
  • 2nd Row for Titans is number 11 Kevin Proctor
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Isaiah Papali'i
  • 2nd Row for Titans is number 12 David Fifita
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
  • Lock for Titans is number 13 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Titans is number 10 Moeaki Fotuaika
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Shaun Lane
  • Interchange for Titans is number 14 Tyrone Peachey
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Oregon Kaufusi
  • Interchange for Titans is number 15 Sam Lisone
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Bryce Cartwright
  • Interchange for Titans is number 17 Beau Fermor
    Interchange for Eels is number 19 Will Smith

Reserves

  • Reserve for Titans is number 18 Sam McIntyre
    Reserve for Eels is number 18 Will Penisini

Match Officials

  • Referee: Matt Cecchin
  • Touch Judge: Darian Furner
  • Touch Judge: Jon Stone
  • Senior Review Official: Alan Shortall

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Titans v Eels

Sea Eagles v Dragons, Friday 7.55pm, at Cbus Super Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Tyrell Sloan
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jason Saab
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Cody Ramsey
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Jack Bird
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Morgan Harper
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Brayden Wiliame
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 18 Moses Suli
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Gerard Beale
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Corey Norman
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 12 Josh Schuster
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Ben Hunt

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Blake Lawrie
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Andrew McCullough
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 17 Toafofoa Sipley
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Jack De Belin
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Josh Kerr
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 15 Karl Lawton
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Tariq Sims
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Sean Keppie
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Jackson Ford

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 8 Taniela Paseka
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Poasa Faamausili
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Dylan Walker
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Kurt De Luis
    Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Josh McGuire
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 21 Cade Cust
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Billy Burns

Reserves

  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 19 Tevita Funa
    Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Adam Clune

Match Officials

  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Sea Eagles v Dragons

Cowboys v Roosters, Saturday 3pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cowboys is number 3 Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    Fullback for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
  • Winger for Cowboys is number 2 Kyle Feldt
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Cowboys is number 4 Connelly Lemuelu
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
  • Centre for Cowboys is number 19 Javid Bowen
    Centre for Roosters is number 19 Billy Smith
  • Winger for Cowboys is number 5 Murray Taulagi
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Cowboys is number 6 Scott Drinkwater
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Drew Hutchison
  • Halfback for Cowboys is number 7 Tom Dearden
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sam Walker

Forwards

  • Prop for Cowboys is number 8 Francis Molo
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • Hooker for Cowboys is number 9 Reece Robson
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Sam Verrills
  • Prop for Cowboys is number 10 Jordan McLean
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Isaac Liu
  • 2nd Row for Cowboys is number 11 Shane Wright
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Sitili Tupouniua
  • 2nd Row for Cowboys is number 12 Mitchell Dunn
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 15 Nat Butcher
  • Lock for Cowboys is number 13 Jason Taumalolo
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 14 Jake Granville
    Interchange for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 15 Tom Gilbert
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Lachlan Lam
  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 16 Coen Hess
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Egan Butcher
  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 17 Peter Hola
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Fletcher Baker

Reserves

  • Reserve for Cowboys is number 21 Daejarn Asi
    Reserve for Roosters is number 20 Adam Keighran

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Cowboys v Roosters

Raiders v Sharks, Saturday 5.30pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Xavier Savage
    Fullback for Sharks is number 1 William Kennedy
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Semi Valemei
    Winger for Sharks is number 2 Sione Katoa
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
    Centre for Sharks is number 3 Connor Tracey
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Sebastian Kris
    Centre for Sharks is number 4 Jesse Ramien
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
    Winger for Sharks is number 5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
    Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Braydon Trindall
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Sam Williams
    Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Shaun Johnson

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Emre Guler
    Prop for Sharks is number 8 Aiden Tolman
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Josh Hodgson
    Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Blayke Brailey
  • Prop for Raiders is number 16 Iosia Soliola
    Prop for Sharks is number 10 Aaron Woods
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Teig Wilton
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Hudson Young
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 15 Siosifa Talakai
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Ryan Sutton
    Lock for Sharks is number 13 Toby Rudolf

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
    Interchange for Sharks is number 11 Briton Nikora
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
    Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Mawene Hiroti
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Joseph Tapine
    Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Jack Williams
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Ryan James
    Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Braden Hamlin-Uele

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Matthew Timoko
    Reserve for Sharks is number 19 Royce Hunt

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Touch Judge: Drew Oultram
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Raiders v Sharks

Storm v Knights, Saturday 7.35pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Nicholas Hynes
    Fullback for Knights is number 1 Kalyn Ponga
  • Winger for Storm is number 2 George Jennings
    Winger for Knights is number 2 Dominic Young
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Reimis Smith
    Centre for Knights is number 3 Kurt Mann
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Knights is number 4 Enari Tuala
  • Winger for Storm is number 18 Dean Ieremia
    Winger for Knights is number 5 Hymel Hunt
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Jake Clifford
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Knights is number 22 Phoenix Crossland

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Knights is number 8 Jacob Saifiti
  • Hooker for Storm is number 9 Brandon Smith
    Hooker for Knights is number 9 Jayden Brailey
  • Prop for Storm is number 15 Tui Kamikamica
    Prop for Knights is number 15 David Klemmer
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Tyson Frizell
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
  • Lock for Storm is number 13 Dale Finucane
    Lock for Knights is number 13 Mitchell Barnett

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 14 Aaron Booth
    Interchange for Knights is number 14 Connor Watson
  • Interchange for Storm is number 16 Chris Lewis
    Interchange for Knights is number 16 Josh King
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Aaron Pene
    Interchange for Knights is number 17 Brodie Jones
  • Interchange for Storm is number 22 Jordan Grant
    Interchange for Knights is number 18 Jack Johns

Reserves

  • Reserve for Storm is number 19 Isaac Lumelume
    Reserve for Knights is number 20 Tex Hoy

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Jon Stone
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Senior Review Official: Alan Shortall

Last updated:

  • Match report: Another thrashing: Super Storm rout injury-hit Knights
  • Injuries: David Klemmer (HIA), Dale Finucane (HIA), Kalyn Ponga (HIA), Jacob Saifiti (ankle), George Jennings (knee)
  • Judiciary: Chris Lewis (careless high tackle), Dominic Young (careless high tackle)

Match Highlights: Storm v Knights

Warriors v Panthers, Sunday 2pm at Suncorp Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Warriors is number 1 Reece Walsh
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Dylan Edwards
  • Winger for Warriors is number 2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Charlie Staines
  • Centre for Warriors is number 3 Rocco Berry
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Stephen Crichton
  • Centre for Warriors is number 20 Euan Aitken
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Brent Naden
  • Winger for Warriors is number 4 Marcelo Montoya
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Brian To'o
  • Five-Eighth for Warriors is number 5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Matt Burton
  • Halfback for Warriors is number 21 Chad Townsend
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Tyrone May

Forwards

  • Prop for Warriors is number 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    Prop for Panthers is number 8 Moses Leota
  • Hooker for Warriors is number 9 Wayde Egan
    Hooker for Panthers is number 14 Mitch Kenny
  • Prop for Warriors is number 10 Matthew Lodge
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 James Fisher-Harris
  • 2nd Row for Warriors is number 12 Bayley Sironen
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Viliame Kikau
  • 2nd Row for Warriors is number 22 Tohu Harris
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Kurt Capewell
  • Lock for Warriors is number 13 Jazz Tevaga
    Lock for Panthers is number 13 Isaah Yeo

Interchange

  • Interchange for Warriors is number 6 Kodi Nikorima
    Interchange for Panthers is number 9 Apisai Koroisau
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 11 Eliesa Katoa
    Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Scott Sorensen
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 14 Josh Curran
    Interchange for Panthers is number 16 Spencer Leniu
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 15 Leeson Ah Mau
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Liam Martin

Reserves

  • Reserve for Warriors is number 17 Kane Evans
    Reserve for Panthers is number 18 Izack Tago

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Butler
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Warriors v Panthers

Broncos v Wests Tigers, Sunday 4pm at Suncorp Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Broncos is number 1 Tesi Niu
    Fullback for Wests Tigers is number 1 Daine Laurie
  • Winger for Broncos is number 2 Corey Oates
    Winger for Wests Tigers is number 2 David Nofoaluma
  • Centre for Broncos is number 3 Kotoni Staggs
    Centre for Wests Tigers is number 3 Junior Pauga
  • Centre for Broncos is number 4 Herbie Farnworth
    Centre for Wests Tigers is number 19 Tommy Talau
  • Winger for Broncos is number 21 Jamayne Isaako
    Winger for Wests Tigers is number 5 Ken Maumalo
  • Five-Eighth for Broncos is number 6 Tyson Gamble
    Five-Eighth for Wests Tigers is number 6 Adam Doueihi
  • Halfback for Broncos is number 7 Brodie Croft
    Halfback for Wests Tigers is number 7 Luke Brooks

Forwards

  • Prop for Broncos is number 8 Rhys Kennedy
    Prop for Wests Tigers is number 8 Stefano Utoikamanu
  • Hooker for Broncos is number 9 Jake Turpin
    Hooker for Wests Tigers is number 9 Jacob Liddle
  • Prop for Broncos is number 10 Payne Haas
    Prop for Wests Tigers is number 10 James Tamou
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 11 Alex Glenn
    2nd Row for Wests Tigers is number 11 Luke Garner
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 12 Teui Robati
    2nd Row for Wests Tigers is number 12 Luciano Leilua
  • Lock for Broncos is number 13 Kobe Hetherington
    Lock for Wests Tigers is number 13 Thomas Mikaele

Interchange

  • Interchange for Broncos is number 15 Thomas Flegler
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 14 Joe Ofahengaue
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 16 Keenan Palasia
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 15 Alex Twal
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 17 Jordan Riki
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 16 Tukimihia Simpkins
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 19 Jesse Arthars
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 17 Moses Mbye

Reserves

  • Reserve for Broncos is number 18 Ethan Bullemor
    Reserve for Wests Tigers is number 18 Michael Chee Kam

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Touch Judge: Darian Furner
  • Senior Review Official: Alan Shortall

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Broncos v Wests Tigers

Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Sunday 6.15pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 20 Blake Taaffe
    Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Nick Meaney
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Corey Allan
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Dane Gagai
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Will Hopoate
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Campbell Graham
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Aaron Schoupp
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Taane Milne
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 23 Jayden Okunbor
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
    Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Lachlan Lewis
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds
    Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Jake Averillo

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Mark Nicholls
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Jack Hetherington
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
    Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Sione Katoa
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Thomas Burgess
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Luke Thompson
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Keaon Koloamatangi
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Corey Waddell
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Jaydn Su'A
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 21 Matt Doorey
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Cameron Murray
    Lock for Bulldogs is number 12 Josh Jackson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Liam Knight
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Bailey Biondi-Odo
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Patrick Mago
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Dylan Napa
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Jacob Host
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Ava Seumanufagai
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 18 Braidon Burns
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 20 Ofahiki Ogden

Reserves

  • Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 21 Peter Mamouzelos
    Reserve for Bulldogs is number 5 Falakiko Manu

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Matt Noyen
  • Touch Judge: Drew Oultram
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Match Highlights: Rabbitohs v Bulldogs

Who's winning in round 19?

Dally M Leaderboard

Voting after round 12 is not publicised

For the full list of all 2021 vote-getters, click here

Nathan Cleary 21
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 17
James Fisher-Harris 16
Tom Trbojevic 15
Latrell Mitchell* 13
William Kennedy 12
James Tedesco 12
Ryan Papenhuyzen 12
Adam Doueihi 11
Ben Hunt 10
Scott Drinkwater 10
Benji Marshall 10
Reed Mahoney 10
Daly Cherry-Evans 9
David Fifita* 9
Mitch Moses 8
Cody Walker 8

* Players listed with an asterisk are ineligible to win Dally M Awards due to suspension. Points penalties for suspensions will be applied at the end of the season to determine the final Dally M Medal leaderboard.

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS