You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reed Mahoney Profile Image

Reed Mahoney

Hooker

Junior Kangaroos

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
22 April 1998
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Nambour, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Reedy
Debut Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Date:
11 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
AUS PM XIII 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 40 39.50 - - - - 37 19 - 49 49.00 - 29 29.0
Junior Kangaroos 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 134 134.20 - 1 - - 55 25 - 25 25.00 - 36 36.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS