You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reece Robson Profile Image

Reece Robson

Hooker

Junior Kangaroos

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
18 June 1998
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Murwillumbah, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
Australia U20
Date:
05 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
AUS PM XIII 2018 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 91 61 1 103 51.85 - 72 36.0
Junior Kangaroos 2018 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 91 61 1 103 51.85 - 72 36.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS