You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Coote Profile Image

Lachlan Coote

Fullback

Great Britain

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
06 April 1990
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Cootey
Debut Club:
Great Britain
Date:
26 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Great Britain 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 114 113.70 - - - 19 6 3 66.70% 15 15.00 2 8 8.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS