You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Turpin Profile Image

Jake Turpin

Hooker

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
16 November 1996
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Turps
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
17.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
64

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
9.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 17 - 11 Halfback 18 1 - 5 36 1 1 - 2 - 11 4 - 56 - -
2 Storm Won 12 - 8 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - - - 15 6 - 8 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 2 11 - - - - 9 9.0
Broncos 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 5 36 17.75 - - 1 - 26 10 - 64 32.00 - 19 9.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 2 11 - - - - 9 9.0
Broncos 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 5 36 17.75 - - 1 - 26 10 - 64 32.00 - 19 9.5

Latest

Team Mates