You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Michael Oldfield Profile Image

Michael Oldfield

Winger

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
24 November 1990
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Oldy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs 9s
Date:
05 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2016 2016 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 15 5.10 - - - 8 6 2 40.48% 45 15.00 23 13 4.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS