You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nick Meaney Profile Image

Nick Meaney

Fullback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
10 September 1997
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Means
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
3

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
12
Total Running Metres
12

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 13 - 10 Fullback 18 - - - - - - 3 - 3 1 1 12 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 19 6.20 - - - 16 5 6 42.20% 33 11.13 7 - -
Bulldogs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 3 1 1 50.00% 12 12.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 19 6.20 - - - 16 5 6 42.22% 33 11.00 7 - -
Bulldogs 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 3 1 1 50.00% 12 12.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates