You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kerrod Holland Profile Image

Kerrod Holland

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
25 September 1992
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Singleton, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Dutchy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
9

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
33

Fantasy

Total Points
13
Average Points
6.5

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 13 - 10 Centre 18 - - - - - 1 6 - 7 5 - 21 - -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 4 Winger 18 - - - - - - 5 1 2 4 2 11 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 7 1 - 100.00% 43 43.00 10 8 8.0
Bulldogs 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 9 9 2 83.35% 33 16.00 - 13 6.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2020 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - - 27 11 5 52.78% 100 16.00 10 23 3.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS