You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
56

Fantasy

Total Points
-1
Average Points
-1

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 27 - 5 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 6 1 3 56 - 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 22 3 62 20.83 - 27 9.0
Sharks 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 3 56 56.00 18 - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2017 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 22 3 62 20.00 - 27 9.0
Sharks 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 3 56 56.00 18 - -

Latest

Team Mates