You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chad Townsend Profile Image

Chad Townsend

Halfback

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1991
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Caringbah, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Chaddy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
9.6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
51

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
14

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 27 - 5 Prop 18 - - - 10 - - 1 - - 10 5 1 17 - -
2 Bulldogs Won 25 - 4 Winger 18 - - - 9 1 - 3 4 1 15 7 - 33 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 19 9.60 - - 1 1 25 12 1 51 25.00 - 28 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 2015 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 21 6 2 22 11.00 - 13 6.5
Sharks 2016 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 1 1 6 30 7.55 33.33% - 1 1 47 23 1 151 37.00 - 75 18.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS