You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron Munster Profile Image

Cameron Munster

Five-Eighth

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
13 September 1994
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Munny
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
5.2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
103

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 18 Centre 16 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 8 3 12 5 2 65 - -
2 Broncos Lost 12 - 8 Winger 18 - - - 10 1 - - 2 - - 13 3 - 38 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 2 8 98 24.58 40.00% - 1 7 56 19 2 293 73.48 144 102 25.5
Storm 2020 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 10 5.25 - 1 - 3 25 8 2 103 51.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2020 16 6 10 - 38% 4 9 34 246 15.38 45.00% 2 4 16 137 78 17 790 49.00 217 263 16.4

Latest

Team Mates