You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cooper Johns Profile Image

Cooper Johns

Halfback

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Coops
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
43.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
30

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
5
Total Running Metres
10

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 18 Winger 16 - - - 30 - - - - - - 17 3 - - - -
2 Broncos Lost 12 - 8 Fullback 18 - - - 57 1 - - - - - 13 5 - 10 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 87 43.55 - 1 - - 30 8 - 10 5.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 87 43.55 - 1 - - 30 8 - 10 5.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS