You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Green Profile Image

Blake Green

Five-Eighth

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
19 September 1986
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
Greeny
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
05 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
39.7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
11

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
7
Total Running Metres
7

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 0 - 34 Hooker 18 - - - 40 - - - - - 11 5 - 7 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 40 39.70 - - - - 11 5 - 7 7.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2016 2016 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 416 83.30 - 1 5 1 41 21 4 41 8.00 - 78 15.6
Warriors 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 40 39.70 - - - - 11 5 - 7 7.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS