You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Agnatius Paasi Profile Image

Agnatius Paasi

Prop

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
30 November 1991
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Lapaha, TNG
Age:
30
Nickname:
Iggy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
80

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 0 - 34 Winger 18 - - - - 1 1 - - 5 3 1 62 - 12
2 Roosters Lost 14 - 8 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - - 2 5 - 17 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 1 - - 8 1 80 40.00 12 - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 2016 5 3 2 - 60% 2 1 10 61 12.28 50.00% 1 5 80 6 13 3 294 58.00 28 99 19.8
Warriors 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 8 1 80 40.00 12 - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS