You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hymel Hunt Profile Image

Hymel Hunt

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 1993
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
H, Hunty
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm 9s, South Sydney Rabbitohs 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
4

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
19

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Centre 18 - - - - - 1 4 1 4 2 1 19 - 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - 7 13 6 54.03% 52 17.50 - 9 3.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 4 2 1 66.70% 19 19.00 5 - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2015 2015 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 3 4 2 57.14% 16 16.00 - 17 17.0
Rabbitohs 2016 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 - - - 21 26 8 63.13% 181 30.00 16 45 7.5
Knights 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 4 2 1 66.67% 19 19.00 5 - -

Latest

Team Mates