You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Mann Profile Image

Kurt Mann

Five-Eighth

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Winton, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Killer
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm 9s, St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
38.3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
56

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 0 - 34 Halfback 18 - - - 38 1 - 3 - 1 14 6 2 56 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - - - 15 9 4 104 34.67 34 33 11.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 38 38.30 - - 1 1 14 6 2 56 56.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2015 6 1 5 - 17% 1 2 8 41 6.90 50.00% - 2 2 45 25 3 98 16.00 - 74 12.3
Dragons 2016 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 24 4.05 - - 1 2 36 16 5 221 36.00 34 78 13.0
Knights 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 38 38.30 - - 1 1 14 6 2 56 56.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates