You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dane Gagai Profile Image

Dane Gagai

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
03 January 1991
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Gags
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
18

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
149

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
6.3

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 17 - 8 Winger 18 - - - 1 - 1 - 1 9 4 3 48 - -
2 Raiders Won 29 - 8 Winger 18 1 1 6 - - - 3 - 3 3 - 69 - -
3 Cowboys Lost 20 - 6 Winger 18 - - - - - 2 - - 6 6 - 32 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 1 6 50.00% 1 - 18 13 3 68.37% 149 49.00 11 19 6.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 2015 7 5 2 - 71% 2 - 8 - 2 2 34 24 11 63.61% 390 55.00 155 114 16.3
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 1 6 50.00% 1 - 18 13 3 68.39% 149 49.00 11 19 6.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS