You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
22

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
144

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
4

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 17 - 8 Halfback 18 - - - - - - 1 - - - 5 3 - 48 - -
2 Raiders Won 29 - 8 Winger 18 - - - 14 - - - 2 4 2 7 1 - 43 - 6
3 Cowboys Lost 20 - 6 Winger 18 - - - 69 1 - - 3 - 1 10 4 1 51 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 58 19.40 - - - 1 7 14 2 87.77% 88 29.57 - 44 14.7
Rabbitohs 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 84 27.90 - 1 - 1 22 8 1 93.33% 144 48.00 17 12 4.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2020 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 142 23.65 - 1 - 2 29 22 3 90.56% 233 38.00 17 56 9.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners