You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Timoteo Lafai Profile Image

Tim Lafai

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
27 May 1991
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Savai'i, Samoa
Age:
31
Nickname:
Lafs
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
24

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
24
Total Running Metres
97

Fantasy

Total Points
48
Average Points
12

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 27 - 5 Centre 18 - - - 21 1 1 - 1 - - 6 2 2 3 - 3
3 Panthers Won 17 - 14 Five-Eighth 18 - - - 41 - - - 1 - - 5 1 - 18 - -
4 Eels Won 6 - 8 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 4 - - 1 1 5 15 - 9 2 1 75 - -
5 Cowboys Lost 14 - 23 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - 1 - - - - 4 2 1 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 62 15.48 - 1 3 1 24 7 4 70.85% 97 24.00 3 48 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2020 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 62 10.32 - 1 3 1 32 11 5 69.44% 160 26.00 3 60 10.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS