You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Clune Profile Image

Adam Clune

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1995
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Orange, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Cluney
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
8.3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
11
Total Running Metres
45

Fantasy

Total Points
3
Average Points
0.8

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 27 - 5 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - - 5 3 1 - - -
3 Panthers Won 17 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - - 1 - - - - 7 2 - 14 - -
4 Eels Won 6 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - 33 - - - 11 1 10 2 3 26 - -
5 Cowboys Lost 14 - 23 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 1 - - 3 1 - 4 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 33 8.30 - - 1 1 25 8 4 45 11.00 - 3 0.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 33 8.30 - - 1 1 25 8 4 45 11.00 - 3 0.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS