You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Nofoaluma Profile Image

David Nofoaluma

Winger

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
28 November 1993
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Nofa
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
110

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 17 - 8 Winger 18 - - - - - - - - 5 1 2 44 - -
2 Titans Lost 14 - 13 Winger 18 1 - 5 - 1 - 1 3 12 4 3 66 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 5 - - 1 17 5 5 45.20% 110 55.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 5 - - 1 17 5 5 45.24% 110 55.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS