You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luciano Leilua Profile Image

Luciano Leilua

2nd Row

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Luch
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Date:
03 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
39

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 17 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - 1 - - - - 4 3 - 12 - -
2 Titans Lost 14 - 13 Halfback 18 - - - 1 - - 2 - 8 4 1 27 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 37 12.27 - 1 14 5 51 17.13 - 11 3.7
Wests Tigers 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 7 1 39 19.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 37 12.27 - 1 14 5 51 17.00 - 11 3.7
Wests Tigers 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 7 1 39 19.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS