You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Winger

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers 9s, South Sydney Rabbitohs 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
6

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
101

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 17 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - - 1 2 6 1 3 3 - 69 - -
2 Titans Lost 14 - 13 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 3 2 1 32 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 4 2 1 66.70% 33 33.90 - 6 6.0
Wests Tigers 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 1 6 5 1 83.35% 101 50.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2016 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - 7 1 - 25.00% 63 31.00 - 17 8.5
Rabbitohs 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 4 2 1 66.67% 33 33.00 - 6 6.0
Wests Tigers 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 1 6 5 1 83.33% 101 50.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS