You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Reynolds Profile Image

Adam Reynolds

Halfback

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 July 1990
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Reno
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
05 March 2012
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Alexandria Rovers, Kensington United
Biography:

One of the key signings for 2022, Reynolds joins the Broncos after narrowly missing out on his second premiership last year. Having played 10 seasons with the Rabbitohs, he leaves as the club’s top point scorer of all time. He brings ample experience, talent and a kicking game that is one of the best in the business. Reynold’s leadership on and off the field will be a fundamental asset to the 2022 squad.

Career

Appearances
231
Tries
38

2021 Season

Appearances
25

Scoring

Tries
5
Goals
118

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
9
Average Kicking Metres
326.7
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
10

Passing

Offloads
9
Receipts
1021

Defence

Tackles Made
359
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
67
Total Running Metres
1695

Fantasy

Total Points
1347
Average Points
53.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 Halfback 80 - 3 6 426 - - - 1 - - 47 12 1 11 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 26 Halfback 41 1 1 6 311 1 - - - 3 - 26 10 1 20 - -
3 Roosters Won 26 - 16 Halfback 70 - 4 8 451 2 - - - 2 - 46 14 2 24 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 0 - 38 Halfback 80 1 7 18 245 1 - - 2 22 1 48 21 1 145 - -
5 Broncos Won 35 - 6 Halfback 80 1 4 14 378 - 1 - 2 13 - 47 5 2 65 - -
6 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 14 Halfback 82 - 2 6 369 - - - - 3 - 45 17 3 30 - -
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 Halfback 80 - 8 16 396 - - - - 11 - 39 16 7 35 8 -
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 Halfback 80 - 7 14 443 - - - 1 2 - 47 15 - 46 - -
10 Sharks Won 22 - 32 Halfback 80 - 6 12 95 1 - - 5 25 1 34 12 1 97 - -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 56 Halfback 80 - 2 4 245 - - - - 2 - 33 18 1 51 - -
12 Eels Won 38 - 20 Halfback 80 - 5 10 394 - - - 3 13 1 43 16 1 57 - 1
14 Knights Won 24 - 10 Halfback 80 - 4 8 488 - 1 - - 1 - 39 22 - 30 - -
15 Broncos Won 0 - 46 Halfback 71 - 6 12 158 - - - - 4 1 41 13 3 77 - -
16 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 38 Halfback 80 - 5 10 100 - 1 1 1 4 - 38 14 1 116 - -
17 Cowboys Won 46 - 18 Halfback 80 - 7 14 382 1 - - 2 6 - 44 15 - 96 - -
18 Bulldogs Won 32 - 24 Halfback 80 - 4 8 282 - - - - 7 1 29 10 1 47 - -
19 Warriors Won 60 - 22 Halfback 58 - 7 14 146 2 1 - - 2 1 33 8 2 106 - -
20 Dragons Won 14 - 50 Halfback 80 1 7 18 296 - 2 - 4 12 1 48 13 2 93 - -
21 Eels Won 12 - 40 Halfback 80 - 8 16 368 - - 1 1 14 1 37 17 - 64 - -
22 Titans Won 36 - 6 Halfback 80 1 6 16 229 - - - 1 2 - 42 13 4 67 - -
23 Panthers Lost 25 - 12 Halfback 80 - 2 4 447 - - - 1 12 - 41 16 5 48 - -
24 Roosters Won 12 - 54 Halfback 54 - 7 14 24 - - - 1 9 - 33 13 - 63 - -
26 Panthers Won 10 - 16 Halfback 80 - 4 8 603 1 - - 2 8 1 55 14 2 96 - 1
28 Sea Eagles Won 36 - 16 Halfback 69 - - - 264 - 1 - 1 20 - 41 17 2 92 - -
29 Panthers Lost 14 - 12 Halfback 80 - 2 4 626 - - - 4 11 - 45 18 1 107 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2012 27 17 10 - 63% 3 97 208 8,886 329.11 85.09% - 17 13 - 455 72 971 35.00 10 - -
Rabbitohs 2013 26 19 7 - 73% 4 100 218 8,890 341.90 90.09% 22 19 13 956 551 52 934 35.94 2 852 32.0
Rabbitohs 2014 26 18 8 - 69% 7 95 221 8,629 331.90 79.17% 18 17 10 1,036 548 37 949 36.53 41 1,432 55.0
Rabbitohs 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 1 53 111 6,725 373.61 81.54% 12 10 5 803 419 52 708 39.34 10 952 52.0
Rabbitohs 2016 16 7 9 - 44% 2 43 95 4,993 312.06 75.44% 13 13 6 694 333 34 670 41.89 - 784 49.0
Rabbitohs 2017 21 9 12 - 43% 2 67 144 6,527 310.81 88.16% 19 13 6 868 367 51 960 45.00 11 960 45.7
Rabbitohs 2018 24 15 9 - 62% 5 93 211 8,689 362.06 75.00% 21 12 9 1,162 427 58 962 40.00 1 1,201 50.0
Rabbitohs 2019 25 17 8 - 68% 3 96 207 9,176 367.05 82.76% 28 12 6 1,070 418 75 1,410 56.00 - 1,285 51.4
Rabbitohs 2020 23 14 9 - 61% 6 98 221 8,820 383.47 85.22% 20 8 9 1,024 331 51 1,304 56.00 3 1,216 52.9
Rabbitohs 2021 25 21 4 - 84% 5 118 260 8,167 326.70 79.19% 9 7 9 1,021 359 43 1,695 67.00 2 1,347 53.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2012 2021 231 147 84 - 64% 38 860 1,896 79,503 344.17 82.14% 162 128 86 8,633 4,208 525 10,576 45.00 84 10,675 52.3

Latest

Team Mates