You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cory Paix Profile Image

Cory Paix

Hooker

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
27 January 2000
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Paixy
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
04 June 2020
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
4
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Souths Toowoomba, QLD
Biography:

Broncos Academy product Paix made his Broncos debut in 2020 and adds value to the squad with his speed from dummy half and ability to read the game.

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 13 1 12 - 8% 1 - - - 4 42 3.21 - - - 1 620 365 19 91.81% 195 15.00 - 353 27.2
Broncos 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - 35 8.70 - - - 1 128 73 3 96.05% 123 30.00 - 101 25.2
Broncos 2022 12 9 3 - 75% 1 - - - 4 8 0.70 - 1 1 2 582 233 17 93.20% 201 16.00 19 251 20.9
Broncos 2023 15 10 5 - 67% 2 - - - 8 9 0.58 - 1 - 3 580 294 6 98.00% 239 15.00 - 362 24.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 2023 44 21 23 - 48% 4 - - - 16 94 1.99 - 2 1 7 1,910 719 45 94.11% 666 14.00 19 813 18.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners