You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Patrick Carrigan Profile Image

Patrick Carrigan

Prop

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
01 January 1998
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
11 April 2019
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Easts Tigers juniors
Biography:

A strong 2020 saw Carrigan captain the Broncos in 12 games, earn a spot in the extended Queensland State of Origin squad, and win 3 awards at the end of season presentation night. But 2021 was cruelled by a serious knee injury for the emerging middle forward, rupturing his ACL in Round 9 against the Cowboys. He will complete his rehab before Round 1, 2022, and will strive to make a big impact when he returns to the field.

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
13.3
Post Contact Metres
744.7

Passing

Offloads
17

Defence

Tackles Made
417
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
143
Total Running Metres
1865

Fantasy

Total Points
647
Average Points
49.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 11 - 4 Lock 57 - - - - - - 1 77 1 33 32 - 190 169 14
2 Bulldogs Won 10 - 16 Lock 58 - - - - - - 1 56 - 17 36 1 126 126 -
3 Cowboys Lost 12 - 38 Lock 68 - - - - - - 4 64 2 23 46 3 138 138 -
4 Warriors Lost 20 - 6 Lock 29 - - - - - - - 28 1 10 22 - 59 59 -
9 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 32 Prop 64 - - - - 1 - 1 66 2 22 37 - 142 142 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 0 - 38 Lock 54 - - - - - - 4 72 1 29 18 1 189 172 17
11 Knights Won 12 - 36 Lock 68 - - - - - - 1 55 2 30 44 1 159 129 10
12 Titans Won 35 - 24 Lock 70 - - - - - - 1 61 4 26 27 2 142 135 -
14 Raiders Won 24 - 18 Lock 68 - - - - - - 1 56 1 24 46 4 173 133 26
15 Storm Lost 32 - 20 Lock 61 - - - - - - - 76 - 24 34 1 176 170 -
16 Cowboys Lost 40 - 26 Lock 44 - - - 5 - - 1 32 2 21 18 4 96 83 -
19 Eels Won 14 - 36 Lock 65 - - - - 1 - 2 48 1 25 31 3 139 131 -
20 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 32 Lock 59 - - - - - - 3 54 - 29 26 4 132 114 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 19 8 10 1 42% - - - - - 13 579 1 425 23 1,544 81.00 94 548 28.8
Broncos 2020 19 3 16 - 16% - - - - - 24 1,277 9 876 39 2,973 156.00 140 1,143 60.2
Broncos 2021 8 2 6 - 25% - - - - - 6 418 6 263 13 941 117.00 - 356 44.5
Broncos 2022 13 8 5 - 62% - - - 5 0.39 20 745 17 417 24 1,865 143.00 68 647 49.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 2022 59 21 37 1 36% - - - 5 0.09 63 3,018 33 1,981 99 7,324 124.00 303 2,696 45.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS