You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Schoupp Profile Image

Aaron Schoupp

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 June 2001
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Schouppy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
22 May 2021
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
11
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Thirroul Butchers

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2021 13 2 11 - 15% 3 - - - 12 - - - - 1 222 131 31 80.86% 1,824 140.00 62 397 30.5
Bulldogs 2022 19 7 12 - 37% 6 - - - 24 29 1.51 - 3 4 304 205 46 81.67% 2,442 128.00 37 578 30.4
Titans 2023 18 6 12 - 33% 2 6 - - 20 - - 66.67% 1 1 253 196 36 84.48% 1,959 108.00 49 465 25.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2021 2022 32 9 23 - 28% 9 - - - 36 29 0.84 - 3 5 526 336 77 81.36% 4,266 125.00 99 975 30.5
Titans 2023 2023 18 6 12 - 33% 2 6 - - 20 - - 66.67% 1 1 253 196 36 84.48% 1,959 103.00 49 465 25.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners