You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaac Liu Profile Image

Isaac Liu

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
26 April 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Iceman
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
01 April 2013
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Otahuhu Leopards/Keebra Park

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 15 12 3 - 80% - - - - - - 23 409 6 260 7 1,212 80.81 215 269 17.0
Roosters 2014 23 15 8 - 65% 2 - 8 - - - 22 473 2 449 30 1,282 55.77 111 536 23.0
Roosters 2015 26 18 8 - 69% 1 - 4 - - - 24 871 2 660 19 2,129 81.89 139 912 35.0
Roosters 2016 22 6 16 - 27% 1 - 4 - - - 31 548 5 499 19 1,831 83.23 116 740 33.0
Roosters 2017 22 15 7 - 68% 2 - 8 - - - 35 744 5 513 27 2,066 93.00 165 777 35.3
Roosters 2018 26 18 8 - 69% 5 - 20 - - - 30 788 1 730 43 2,131 81.00 97 964 37.1
Roosters 2019 24 17 7 - 71% 2 - 8 1 0.05 - 32 731 1 610 28 2,312 96.00 302 860 35.8
Roosters 2020 19 13 6 - 68% 1 - 4 - - - 25 763 2 512 29 2,019 106.00 197 756 39.8
Roosters 2021 26 17 9 - 65% 1 - 4 26 1.00 1 37 1,177 5 764 31 2,813 108.00 210 1,128 43.4
Titans 2022 23 5 18 - 22% - - - - - - 17 780 6 585 33 2,204 95.00 145 801 34.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners