You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brian Kelly Profile Image

Brian Kelly

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
20 May 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
BK
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
05 March 2017
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
Ballina Seagulls, Lennox Head Dolphins

Career

Appearances
163
Tries
57

2024 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
10

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Breaks
11
Tackle Breaks
61

Passing

Receipts
344

Defence

Tackles Made
234
Missed Tackles
69
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
138
Total Running Metres
2349

Fantasy

Total Points
681
Average Points
40.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 2 56 - 19 14 5 106 - -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - 17 - - - 3 46 1 21 19 4 129 - -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - 12 - 1 - 1 47 2 18 17 4 122 - -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 2 4 32 2 17 22 7 100 - -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Centre 90 - 1 - - 2 28 - 1 1 3 37 3 19 19 5 117 - 7
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - 8 - 1 1 2 24 3 17 15 3 124 17 8
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 - 3 59 3 25 6 - 143 - -
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Centre 80 - 4 - - 8 21 - - - 2 49 1 19 10 4 134 - -
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Centre 80 - 4 - - 8 - - - - 6 38 - 18 13 3 126 - 6
11 Knights Lost 24 - 28 Centre 80 - 1 - - 2 - - 1 1 7 67 3 23 12 7 155 11 -
12 Broncos Won 34 - 36 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 4 63 3 24 6 3 219 - -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 2 45 2 13 16 1 115 - 13
15 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 7 59 3 24 8 2 194 - 17
16 Warriors Won 66 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 1 2 5 47 2 23 7 4 175 - 30
18 Sharks Won 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 26 1 - 1 4 48 1 22 18 5 116 - 1
19 Eels Won 24 - 16 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 2 26 1 19 21 8 107 - 27
20 Sea Eagles Lost 38 - 8 Centre 80 - - - - - 22 - - - 4 56 3 23 11 4 162 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 23 13 10 - 57% 8 - - - 32 2 0.10 - - 7 12 324 246 67 78.59% 2,452 106.00 54 615 26.7
Sea Eagles 2018 24 7 17 - 29% 7 - - - 28 66 2.74 - 1 8 10 315 287 79 78.42% 2,270 94.00 82 679 28.3
Titans 2019 23 4 19 - 17% 8 - - - 32 53 2.32 - 2 5 10 392 346 95 78.46% 2,835 123.00 18 816 35.5
Titans 2020 16 6 10 - 38% 6 - - - 24 49 3.05 - - 3 7 288 190 38 83.33% 2,035 127.00 99 553 34.6
Titans 2021 22 8 14 - 36% 12 - - - 48 67 3.05 - 2 7 11 371 287 64 81.77% 2,940 133.00 108 835 38.0
Titans 2022 17 4 13 - 24% 7 - - - 28 82 4.81 - 2 1 5 278 233 51 82.04% 1,886 110.00 70 531 31.2
Titans 2023 21 8 13 - 38% 6 - - - 24 71 3.36 - - 9 8 469 317 75 80.87% 2,975 141.00 115 873 41.6
Titans 2024 17 6 11 - 35% 3 10 - - 32 134 7.91 76.92% 1 6 11 344 234 69 77.23% 2,349 138.00 111 681 40.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 47 20 27 - 43% 15 - - - 60 68 1.45 - 1 15 22 636 530 146 78.40% 4,688 99.00 137 1,283 27.3
Titans 2019 2024 116 36 80 - 31% 42 10 - - 188 456 3.86 76.92% 7 31 52 2,142 1,607 392 80.39% 14,985 126.00 523 4,282 36.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners