You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanah Boyd Profile Image

Tanah Boyd

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 2000
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Nudga
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
31 August 2019
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
24
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Runaway Bay Seagulls

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
9

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
12

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
419.8
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
302

Defence

Tackles Made
131
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
358

Fantasy

Total Points
281
Average Points
40.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - - - 410 1 - - - 9 - 48 28 4 54 - -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - - - 417 - - - - 8 1 50 19 1 52 - -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Halfback 80 - 1 - - 2 284 - - - - 12 - 43 25 8 64 7 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 - - 6 542 - - - - 3 - 47 14 2 62 - 4
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 1 5 - - 14 514 - - - 2 14 - 62 18 1 102 - -
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Five-Eighth 80 1 3 1 - 11 772 - - 1 3 - - 47 24 6 23 - -
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Five-Eighth 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 3 - - - -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 46 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 10 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 336 168.15 - - - - 93 46 4 92.00% 58 29.00 - 58 29.0
Titans 2020 13 6 7 - 46% 1 - - - 4 190 14.58 - 1 1 1 524 250 23 91.58% 418 32.00 4 267 20.5
Titans 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - - - 4 594 99.02 - 1 2 3 269 113 22 83.70% 403 67.00 - 193 32.2
Titans 2022 18 4 14 - 22% 3 23 1 - 59 1,885 104.72 82.14% 5 7 - 772 344 49 87.53% 616 34.00 - 523 29.1
Titans 2023 21 8 13 - 38% 2 69 1 - 147 9,163 436.33 80.23% 18 8 4 953 426 75 85.03% 980 46.00 12 973 46.3
Titans 2024 7 1 6 - 14% 2 12 1 - 33 2,938 419.79 66.67% 1 - 1 302 131 22 85.62% 358 51.00 4 281 40.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2024 67 22 45 - 33% 9 104 3 - 247 15,106 215.80 78.79% 26 18 9 2,913 1,310 195 87.04% 2,835 40.00 22 2,295 34.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners