You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brydie Parker Profile Image

Brydie Parker

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 October 1999
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Muswellbrook, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Brydes
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
5
Total Running Metres
17

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 13 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - - 1 4 - - - -
2 Broncos Lost 0 - 16 Centre 18 - - - - - - - - - 2 2 2 16 - -
3 Dragons Won 13 - 14 Centre 18 - - - 21 - - - - - 5 5 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 21 7.03 - - - 8 11 2 73.33% 17 5.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 21 7.03 - - - 8 11 2 73.33% 17 5.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS