You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nita Maynard Profile Image

Nita Maynard

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
07 July 1992
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Neetz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
49

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 13 - 8 Halfback 18 - - - - - - 2 3 14 3 3 15 3 -
2 Broncos Lost 0 - 16 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - 1 - 1 13 4 2 23 - -
3 Dragons Won 13 - 14 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - - - 19 4 1 10 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 4 46 11 6 49 16.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 4 46 11 6 49 16.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates